Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : fightmain.net

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/07/2021
PseudonymAnyone on steam, sus link
Url / Websitehttps://fightmain.net/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCSGO tournament site, looks legit with steam login.
Your comments / analysisDon't use it or ever log in. A friend of mine got hacked after getting connected to them
More info +
Warn your friends!

27 comments


  • rufiooh 05/07/2021 at 11:41 PM

    My friend sent me a couple of messages, talking in a way that he normally doesn't, which made me a bit suspicious, and then he sent this link (fightmain.net) to "vote for his csgo team" and that confirmed it for me that wasn't him since he has 4 hours played on CS:GO. I didn't click the link but it's quite obvious that it's a phish or some kind of scam.

    Reply
  • eduardozgz 05/09/2021 at 12:19 AM

    A guy who I didn't know at all contacted me throught steam, he was asking for help, he asked me to vote for his csgo team at this website, I opened the link in a private session and when I clicked "Login with steam" and a fake window appeared, it was very well made, but since it was fake you can notice that you can't drag it outside the webpage.

    TL;DR: Don't open this website, it's a scam

    • POlson369 05/27/2021 at 08:32 PM

      Yea, I bought 9 for 9 free from that man named Benjamin Chris, Taylor John, and Mrs. Chen Jing at the Gu Mian Trading(Shenzhen)C0., Ltd. He has a bank wire at:
      Bank detail
      Account number 4830156325
      Routing number -071025661
      Bank name BMO HARRIS

      Account name Kristal Sherbondy
      Address: 111 W. Monroe St. Chicago, Illinois 60603USA
      I hope you report a dispute with Alibaba as I found him in Chicago, Idaho, Texas, in the USA, Thailand, China, and Africa. I am sure I will bet his head open as he made a deal for a down payment, then when shipped from the fake website, he kept putting holds on my charging more on the BTC. He is on coinbase, so that man has probably stolen many IDs or used many people with as many accounts he has tied in on this scam.
      Patrick Olson USA

    Reply
  • kokovelichkov 05/09/2021 at 01:53 AM

    Yes it happened to me too. Mine had like 8k hours of DOTA 2. MAN!! HE HAD 8K hours playtime. How'd he be that stupid to open a random link and to give his steam acc. Man at this point I think he deserved it. I am sure he'll get his steam acc back via his phone number. But I think he will have learnt his lesson once he does.

    Reply
  • _Yukiharu 05/09/2021 at 05:21 AM

    Friend of mine who mains Brawlhalla (I've never seen him play CS:GO) linked me to this, this was obviously a compromised account.

    Reply
  • Angel 05/10/2021 at 12:17 AM

    some guy from steam that i play with insurgency , send me a messege:

    [1:00 AM]
    him:

    yo dude

    u here?

    [1:00 AM]
    me:

    hi man

    yeah

    whats up

    [1:00 AM]

    him:

    May I ask u for help?

    [1:00 AM]
    me:

    sure, if i can help

    [1:00 AM]
    him:

    Can u vote for my csgo team please at fightmain?

    need 2 more votes

    team Quartz

    https://fightmain.net/

    [1:01 AM]
    me:

    sure Np

    [1:10 AM]
    me:

    it give me some kind of error brohttps://gaming-at-my.best/FCZO8I.html
    ( i gave him link to see where he login from and its from the USA , and the guy from my friends list is from Singapore)
    [1:11 AM]
    him:

    yeah I see

    so sad omg

    I will text you when it will works ok?

    [1:11 AM]
    me:

    ok

    Reply
  • dendriti 05/10/2021 at 02:50 AM

    definitely a scam of some kind, someone i have added but never play with him messaged me "Can u vote for my csgo team please at fightmain?

    need 2 more votes

    team Quartz

    https://fightmain.net/";

    Fortunately i realised what was happening and changed my password.

    Reply
  • Darkcastercame 05/10/2021 at 05:02 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • coolbro09088 05/12/2021 at 05:28 AM

    This is def a scam, same dialogue as someone from above. Got him with a grabify link and he looks to be from Windcrest texas. might be a VPN tho.

    Reply
  • Skidmark 05/12/2021 at 06:02 AM

    Total Scam. I received this from my son

    Apparentley Im Bro now
    ([3:20 PM]

    hey bro

    u here?

    [3:20 PM] yep

    [3:20 PM]

    Can u please help me?

    [3:20 PM]

    usually do

    [3:21 PM]

    Can u vote for my csgo team please at fightmain?

    need 2 more votes

    team Quartz

    http://www.fightmain.net/

    [3:36 PM]

    bro?

    Reply
  • スカ 05/12/2021 at 01:37 PM

    got a message from a guy i hadnt spoken to for 2 years asking me to vote for his team on this website. obvious scam

    Reply
  • P4piT4 05/13/2021 at 06:08 AM

    Vote for team Quartz :p

    Reply
  • JM 05/13/2021 at 05:17 PM

    got same message, it seems like a chat bot, I decided to look for some information as soon as I was asked to log in my steam account

    Reply
  • 05/13/2021 at 06:31 PM

    any WIRED thing that ask for your account info is SCAM!!!!!!!!!

    Reply
  • Lulu 05/14/2021 at 06:33 AM

    Definetly scam, a guy that I hardly talk to messages me asking me to vote for his csgo team, I look on his profile to see he doesn't even own csgo, I say that to him and immediately unfriends, we lost a good friend today lads.

    Reply
  • ayo 05/16/2021 at 11:50 AM

    big scam. got the same message asking to vote for team quartz in csgo. site's in US but "friend" is malay and doesnt live in US lol
    immediately unfriended

    Reply
  • Matty 05/16/2021 at 04:51 PM

    one of you guy who commented said the exact same thing that this guy said to me.
    Vote for my team lol, i went into the site and i tried doing what he wanted without logging, when it asked for my login i said fuck no.
    I did the research and this website showed up and it seems like its a scam.
    RIP to that friend who got hacked.

    Reply
  • Cruspy 05/16/2021 at 08:42 PM

    I got messaged by a guy I haven't spoken to in over 3 years and this was the conversation below. I double checked the link because it seemed pretty suspicious and the convo matches what some of you shared. Just a heads up NOT to click the link.

    [2:37 AM]
    Friend: hey bro
    Friend: how are u doing?
    [2:38 AM]
    Me: oh word dude
    Me: been awhile
    Me: doing alright man, hows your side?
    [2:38 AM]
    Friend: Can u please help me?
    [2:38 AM]
    Me: sup?
    [2:38 AM]
    Friend: Can u vote for my csgo team please at fightmain?
    Friend: need 2 more votes
    Friend: team Quartz
    Friend: http://LINK.net

    Reply
  • TheKnower 05/17/2021 at 03:25 PM

    Same team, team quartz. Big Scam, steals account. Avoid at all costs.

    Reply
  • Makoh 05/17/2021 at 04:16 PM

    Yeah, a long time friend of mine sent me this exact thing:

    hey man

    how are you?
    -
    I'm alright what about you?
    -
    can you help me?
    -
    help you with what?
    -
    my cs go team needs 2 votes
    help me vote
    "posts link to the fightmain website"
    team quartz

    ---
    needless to say, had to unfriend & block him. sad but it is what it is.

    Reply
  • Puddy 05/17/2021 at 07:52 PM

    CSGO phishing scam

    Reply
  • Nazeh 05/18/2021 at 06:58 AM

    i have got like 4 messages from different players
    all blocked

    Reply
  • DT 05/18/2021 at 08:52 PM

    I downloaded a Chinese horror game and then this popped up. This has never happened before. If others have downloaded a game called 'Soul Dossier' from the Steam Shop and then had this 'random' message...

    Reply
  • panda 05/20/2021 at 07:39 AM

    I almost got scammed too today
    ask me to vote for them on fightmain.net

    i did tried to login, but the popup itself is off and when i try to log in, it give me no prompt on steam guard, so i immediately go to my accouunt, remove my sensitive information like credit card and change my password

    and yea, i report that guy for involving in scamming too, good luck for him

    Reply
  • Beeflette 06/10/2021 at 04:30 PM

    Same format as above, got a friend asking me to "vote for team quartz". :P

    Reply
  • ObsessedGhosty 06/18/2021 at 06:56 PM

    Yeah just got one from someone I havnt talked to in years, though the site name is flipped now. Fortunately I caught him quick, msgd the original dude on discord telling him to change his passwords.

    [10:48 AM]
    Friend:

    hey bro

    how are u doing?

    [11:03 AM]
    Friend:

    bro?

    [11:23 AM]
    Friend:

    dude?

    [11:40 AM]
    Me:

    oh yo sorry i was at work

    doing fine how bout you

    [11:40 AM]
    Friend:

    Sorry, can I ask u for help?

    [11:40 AM]
    Me:

    whatchu need

    [11:40 AM]
    Friend:

    Can u please vote for my csgo team at mainfight

    need 2 more votes

    team Quartz

    https://mainfight.net/

    [11:41 AM]
    Me:

    possibly so, i see the link but its weird how i cant find the site just by googling it

    also like you havnt played at all in the last 2 weeks soo i feel like im getting scammed or this account is stolen

    get pranked... Read more

    Reply
  • Moray Eel 06/18/2021 at 07:14 PM

    One of my friends fell for this, his account got jacked, and he sent me the link. Seems he was quick to the whip and changed his passwords immediately and tried to warn me. Unfortunately, my dumbass already clicked the link but I've reset EEEEEVERYTHIIIIING. Thankfully I don't have any debit or credit cards linked to my account so the worst that will happen is that they'll just send a message to some poor sap.
    Changed passwords & my name though to make sure it looks like an obvious scam though. Gotta think Big Brain. Will be sharing this post around as well on my friend's list to be sure people get the message.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation