Fraudulent website : watermine.io

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date06/04/2021
Pseudonymwatermine.io; crytostair.io
Url / Websitewatermine.io
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis company is scam. They will lure you to believe that they are genuine crypto mining firm based in UK . No identification of company owner, fake address and no security lic for managing people fund, refuse to pay clients after investing and blocking clients withdrawal of funds per contract terms.

Their exist strategy is to open a new one with similar features but slightly different terms under the same scam strategy.
Crytostair.io is indeed the same watermine scammers. people should watch out and not fall victims into this again. Once Bitten Twice Shall.

I hope the UK authorities and other government and financial regulation institutions including the police and fraud agencies help get to the bottom of this before they screw millions of people and to put so many of us into debts
Your comments / analysishis company is scam. They will lure you to believe that they are genuine crypto mining firm based in UK . No identification of company owner, fake address and no security lic for managing people fund, refuse to pay clients after investing and blocking clients withdrawal of funds per contract terms.

Their exist strategy is to open a new one with similar features but slightly different terms under the same scam strategy.
Crytostair.io is indeed the same watermine scammers. people should watch out and not fall victims into this again. Once Bitten Twice Shall.

I hope the UK authorities and other government and financial regulation institutions including the police and fraud agencies help get to the bottom of this before they screw millions of people and to put so many of us into debts
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

24 comments


  • Enoch 06/05/2021 at 08:56 PM

    Hmm! I hope these referrals are not another scam. I paid $134 yesterday to similar one with contact email: scriptsmaestro@gmail.com but it turnout to be a scam after sending them the btc units equivalent of USD 134 for a script to use to log in with my user id and password to retrieve my funds but couldn't. They later said they could assist but should do as they instruct me by asking me to submit my wallet address and 12 -phrase password/ key.

    This is when I became very suspicious and question them why they need my 12-phrase key/password to get access to my personal wallet. And to my surprise the guy had the gut to answer by say they need it to get into the system offline and sync it with my address to retrieve my funds for me.

    I thank God I did not provide them with my wallet address and any key they asked else I would wake up and all my coins would be gone from my wallet.... Read more

    • jacobscrrek 07/15/2021 at 07:05 PM

      This is when I became very suspicious and question them why they need my 12-phrase key/password to get access to my personal wallet. And to my surprise the guy had the gut to answer by say they need it to get into the system offline and sync it with my address to retrieve my funds for me.
      CUSTOMER SERVICE PHONE NUMBER +1 8O5 6O8 54O6
      CUSTOMER SERVICE PHONE NUMBER +1 8O5 6O8 54O6
      CUSTOMER SERVICE PHONE NUMBER +1 8O5 6O8 54O6
      CUSTOMER SERVICE PHONE NUMBER +1 8O5 6O8 54O6

    Reply
  • Ftaima 06/05/2021 at 10:05 PM

    Yes they're scammer..I lost $300. I didn't get anything back.

    Reply
  • milner 06/06/2021 at 06:21 AM

    fuck watermine .They are all scammers please be aware !

    Reply
  • Pat O 06/07/2021 at 12:15 PM

    Please send me their information on paticliffe@aol.com

    Thank you.
    Patricia

    Reply
  • ceedee 06/08/2021 at 10:18 AM

    This is definitely a scam. Please please do not invest with these companies.

    Reply
  • Truths 06/09/2021 at 12:58 PM

    Big time scammers loss $3000 got In late should have done more research on these lowlifes.

    Reply
  • Aisha Aladdin 06/09/2021 at 01:40 PM

    I lost $4K and I got in late as well. They're also going by Kingfinance.trade, please be careful

    Reply
  • michelle 06/09/2021 at 03:07 PM

    i lost 50k. damn scammers

    Reply
  • BIG DADDY 06/09/2021 at 08:07 PM

    I pray this people would NEVER live ravish life with our hard earned money. It’s very sad story for me and this is my first time saying or written, I feel so sad, stupid also my greediness has caused me a very big problem now.

    Like everyone else I had dream to make my family proud always work very hard and good in saving and wanted to own business and buy a house for my family.

    One day a friend of mine who I respect a lot introduced me to watermine I ignored as I never done a chain investment in my life, he kept reminding me to have look but he also showed me that he was making some profit and instantly withdraws and he advised just to deposit something although he told me he’s not sure about the website so I should know that.

    I thought hard a long for many weeks and decided to try, everything was working as promised and then not sure what got into me, I went into our family saving, my wife business saving and our children benefit money, and investment all into watermine believe in within 3 months time will double the money and will surely be in the position to have enough money to buy house or atleast deposit to buy a pub as I always wanted to own pub, little that I know they were just waiting for someone like me to put that lamp some.... Read more

    Reply
  • Vera West 06/09/2021 at 09:11 PM

    Scam company.They entice you with sweet words and tell you they will help mine bitcoin for profit.I had to contact support@betarefund.com to help me recover the funds I deposited with them.Get a free consultation on how to recover your funds from them.

    Reply
  • Pelodie 06/10/2021 at 07:13 PM

    Watermine.io is a scam. I lost $15K in Watermine.io that I invested with no withdrawal

    Reply
  • Ashley andre 06/15/2021 at 07:48 PM

    Details of this scam should be reported to reclaim crypto.
    + 4 47 54 8 9 1 9 3 71 whatsapp.

    Please stay from this sites, this site is fraudulent.

    Reply
  • lidiajoe581 06/17/2021 at 06:28 AM

    if you have been rub of your funds from this platfrom contant esthermorine@outlook.com she can help you recover your loss back she also help me too thank you ma

    Reply
  • Goerzie 06/19/2021 at 04:16 AM

    I fell for the scam and got swindled really bad and if not for not giving up I would never have come accross reverse services dot org where I was able to get all my investments back

    Reply
  • Mrs. Woo 06/21/2021 at 11:35 AM

    I got scammed out of $3000 it’s all good because KARMA is a real MF and all that help them scam people to join will get theirs also. KARMA doesn’t discriminate!

    • Amanda123 06/30/2021 at 11:24 AM

      if only you can contact esthermorine@outlook.com she we help you recover your funds in just 48 hours she work with the recovery agency

    Reply
  • Jane 06/21/2021 at 11:53 AM

    Watermine is operated by scammers.Do not invest with them.I lost $67K to them.I was devastated until betarefund.com helped recover all my funds.Stay away from Watermine and other clone companies.

    Reply
  • advisormaxine gmailcom

    Bad experience, i was able to get my money back though

    Reply
  • Geralddoreye 06/23/2021 at 07:59 AM

    Please send your queries for resolving on getting your money
    Chaydesk@aol,com

    Reply
  • Anaya Adilene 06/29/2021 at 04:57 PM

    They made away with my $25000 and cut communication links. All investment processes with them felt legit and structured. Even after making my first deposit, they remained professional and kept in contact. However, they lost professionalism and stopped communicating when I insisted on having my funds withdrawn. It was a terrible experience but fortunately, a friend of my family who is a certified Blockchain expert introduced me to diganNook.tech. They helped me trace the transactions and recovered my money. If you have fallen for this scam, Digan Nook will certainly be helpful to you

    Reply
  • Ashley 07/08/2021 at 12:53 AM

    Scam platform!!! They denied me withdrawal, disabled my account and logged me out. I was so devastated, i thought i had lost all my funds till i came across (www dehack.org) who got into their account database and recovered all my missing funds. Visit their website and thank me later, their services are second to none.

    Reply
  • chaydesk@aol,com 07/09/2021 at 10:28 AM

    coup out back everything
    visit address on my nickname

    Reply
  • Jose Rodriquez 07/18/2021 at 04:27 PM

    Watermine, what you guys are doing is not right, building people hope's and disappointing them at the end, it was too good to be true and i went ahead and invested hug, I'm fortunate i didn't lose it to you because chaydesk@gmailcom helped me retrieved what you owe me and I'm sure you guys are aware of that, please stop this scam and do something proper and live right.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation