Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : web.cfg4.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/22/2021
Url / Websitehttps://web.cfg4.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPlease see my inquiry below
Your comments / analysisHello everybody, does anybody know of "CFG Football" betting site a scam or are they bonafide. I understand that they have been operating for about 2 years. Their gaming or betting site is at https://web.cfg4.com and they promote inverse betting for football matches around the world and a zero-risk capital protection plan as one option.. They also offer a phone app for Apple phones at https://downloadappios.com/2Rd3O.html and for Android phone at https://apkplz.net/app/com.footballbuysxc.shops
"CFG Football" claims to be an appointed agent of City Football Group based in the United Kingdom which a large corporation which has equity interested in certain major football clubs around the world. City Football Group's corporate website is at https://www.cityfootballgroup.com I have tried but not been successful in contacting City Football Group in the United Kingdom.
Looking forward to any useful/constructive comments and feedback.
Thanks
H_K_Chong
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Tashen 07/26/2021 at 01:17 PM

      man I wanna know too i just registered

      Reply
    • Lee 08/01/2021 at 06:13 AM

      it's not a scam, that I've already made thousands from this platform, and it's withdrawable

      Reply
    • jason 08/03/2021 at 01:57 AM

      my friend just lose $30k sgd from it

      Reply
    • ram 08/12/2021 at 12:26 AM

      Hi guys, I aso just registered in cfg4. Ist can be trust?
      Can pls share . Thank you.

      • NP1234 10/06/2021 at 02:09 AM

        Yes, you can trust it , I have invested and withdrawn my money successfully. The capital preservation plan has allowed me to get a refund on any money I lose.

      Reply
    • Murni 08/16/2021 at 12:38 PM

      By following the capital preservation plan you'll make money don't be greedy or even think to invest by your own .. so far I'm investing with the good return ... Hopefully after a month my money won't be missing lah .. hehe

      My advice is .. don't be greedy.. let it grow from small .
      Don't put everything your money in ..

      This is how much I make today

      Reply
    • headhunterzj 08/18/2021 at 05:14 AM

      I joined CFG on 21st July 2021. Thus far, I have placed bet's on a daily basis as advised by the company. There has been 1 bet which we lost, however, the capital was returned back to our profile the very same day. This is due to the guarantee that as long as we follow the betting instructions given by the company, your capital is secured. I have also placed withdrawal and it took 1hr 21minutes to be transferred into my local bank account.

      So for those who are saying they have lost their money and the company has scammed or cheated them, My question is - Was the bet's placed on your own capacity or did you follow the company's daily betting instructions?

      To me, though this feels too good to be true, but in my own experience, I am happy with the progress thus far and I am looking at this purely as a tool to place bets (gamble). I don't look at this platform as a business nor investment opportunity nor to get rich quickly.... Read more

      Reply
    • Asif 08/20/2021 at 02:18 AM

      Is this a bet or investment plan. From Islamic point of view is it Halal or Haram

      Reply
    • James 08/28/2021 at 04:22 AM

      I just join this plan or investment, so far I still haven't heard of anyone losing money. This kind of investment usually won't last long so invest early and get back as soon as possible. Don't be greedy. Hope everyone will gain profit on this investment. Good luck everyone

      Reply
    • yogan 09/16/2021 at 01:17 AM

      hi currently doing cfg for few months...till now no scam issue..really trusted platform

      Reply
    • Bobinder 09/17/2021 at 02:14 AM

      hello I just joined the platform. I would just like to share that it's legit. monies are fully refundable despite losses.

      Reply
    • Gilbert Arokisamy 09/17/2021 at 06:09 PM

      I'm was a CFG member also , same as what our friends telling , really 100% Trusted platform I ever seen.. everything is fine in this platform.. if its go long I'm the 1st person will be so happy but we don't have time now.. so earn your money early to avoid any problems.. im highly recommended this app.. seriously 5 star platform.. awesome

      Reply
    • Warren 09/22/2021 at 01:03 AM

      I joined in July. So far has withdrawn RM1500. No issue. within 30 mins. Deposited 4k. Current balance in CFG is RM5.5k.

      Just put your money that you willing to risk. Not your lifetime savings. Remember. If anything happen, you have counted the risk.

      Reply
    • Michaelswl78 09/24/2021 at 08:47 AM

      Just follow CFG daily Zero Capital Risk Preservation Plan will make money so far it's legit to me and I earned thank to CFG

      Reply
    • Jack 09/27/2021 at 01:10 AM

      hi .. i have invested in cfg4 . until now we have good daily income and trustable platform and ease to withdraw from cfg4 .

      Reply
    • kheng 09/27/2021 at 11:29 AM

      guys... does anyone ever met the admin person? if you have noticed those admin person are using the 011 numbers and always with a fake profile pic or no profile pic. I withdrew every month no issue, but will it last ?

      Reply
    • Sony 09/28/2021 at 06:26 AM

      have any have join more than a year ? now this year too much scammer and they gave you insurance for the first few time and once after they pay you back the few times and you trusted it , u will feel safe and bank in more and more to earn more , once all bank in the big amount they will close it and run away with the money . if all is secure and insure what the platform earn about it ? i have check many website thru the city football group but i cant find any cfg4 website and no any authenticate , does any one have invest it more than a year ?

      Reply
    • Bridget 09/28/2021 at 07:34 AM

      If you have been a victim of cryptocurrency crime, be reassured that their in-house team has the capability to investigate, Trace, and analyze the movement of crypto assets meaning they can give you the best chance at recovering your losses. Just WA ‪+44 7418 344782

      Reply
    • ~Sony 10/02/2021 at 12:28 AM

      what kind of investment is zero risk ? all investment have its own risk , nothing is zero risk , when you lost the game ,they refunded to you , just think by it , all fully refund what did they earn ?? they say they have few hundred thousand player at many places but when all lost , how much they should pay all , just think deeply , when they refund for a few times and you trusted it ,you put more inside, what would happen ?

      many type of platform they do the refund but after few month they close the platform and you cant find it , it just a scam and when you know it , is already too late and they already going vacation with your money . No one forcing you cant trust it , just a friendly notice . City Football Group didnt mention CFG4 as their investment group , they just create a website as CFG4 and mention it was city football group , we will see in time weather i'm wrong or not . time proof everything . good luck guys .... Read more

      Reply
    • Joko 10/04/2021 at 04:33 PM

      money can be withdraw. my advice is, one u get your capital, withdraw them, then roll using the profit. and cfg websites also DONT promise 100% profit. theres a 4% chance for u to fail/lose but 96% win rate.

      Just dont be greedy. start small.

      Reply
    • adriana 10/12/2021 at 01:09 PM

      I am following CFG daily teacher plan Zero Capital Risk Preservation Plan will make money so far it's legit platform
      i am earning great daily

      from CFG.

      Reply
    • ~Sony 10/13/2021 at 02:58 AM

      is great of hearing you all earn your profit , once lost and they will refund to you, for few times refunding , so they win your trust , you recommend your friends your family to join it and capital volume getting bigger , but this is only just the beginning . once they have their ideal capital , is end of the stories ^^ its happen at malaysia before few years ago just the same method , same things .

      time will proof it , people that comes early they earn their profit ,those who come behind they suffer the lost . withdraw your own capital now , you can leave your profit inside to turning it bigger but not with your own capital , inform your subordinate withdraw their own capital out , dont let it lost too .

      IF YOU DONT LISTEN , DONT CRY , DONT NEWSPAPER, DONT POLICE , DONT FB AND SAY YOU HAVE BEEN SCAM . WHEN YOU DOING THIS , the people is happily vacation with your capital donation ^^... Read more

      Reply
    • soya bean 10/13/2021 at 05:03 AM

      up to you invest or not .your own risk machan

      Reply
    • Lila 10/13/2021 at 08:54 PM

      hi

      is this game only in malaysia .what if someone in Australai wants to play but no malaysian bank

      acct

      Reply
    • karadag 10/15/2021 at 04:19 AM

      beni de dolandırdı bu site paramı alamıyorum ne yapmalıyım. yardım edin lütfen!!!

      • ~Sony 10/15/2021 at 11:26 PM

        no use , they keep on brainwash and keep on show their charity picture . they doing charity is for showing to other but not from their heart sincere .. but people just believe it ....

      Reply
    • Alert me 10/17/2021 at 07:28 AM

      Of cos it's a scam, after 2 yrs it will close dwn as thy hv collected enough members who hv contributed enough money for thm 2call it quits. However, dis scam is profitable if u join during the early stages. If this cfg just started say 6 months ago thn Ur good 2go 4a yr

      Reply
    • Jasmine Tan 10/29/2021 at 07:36 AM

      CFG is a tremendous blessing for all in need. Every day my investment increases because I always adhere to investing through the Capital Preservation Plan. I am happy and satisfied with the good sustainable income I earn at CFG. We were all treated well so I admire CFG’s service for everyone.

      Reply
    • Rda 10/31/2021 at 06:26 AM

      Yes, you can trust it , I have invested and withdrawn my money successfully. The capital preservation plan has allowed me to get a refund on any money I lose. They change my view on football investment. But I only can trust them because I hear a lot negative comment about other platforms. At last I'm really happy with this platform.

      Reply
    • Master k 11/04/2021 at 07:35 AM

      If cfg was started 2 years ago how come non of the members confirmed that they have been receiving consistent income for last 2 years? Seems that all comments receiving money are within this year. All are new members. Anyone been receiving $$ from cfg for last 2 years?

      Reply
    • shapek 11/07/2021 at 07:00 AM

      I am earning in CFG from 2020 and investing with CFG is very easy and convenient. I also have a team of around 50 people and we all are earning good money everyday. 100% recommended for those who wants to earn money from home online.

      Reply
    • Marswin 11/08/2021 at 10:27 PM

      100% CFG it's not genuine at all, i would say some sort of money game/scam, you can be smart and invest into CFG to make some good profit, but dont ever rely on them bcos CFG will be closed any time without our knowledge, so i would suggest to withdraw ASAP. everyone wants to make good profit but they dont want to lost all the money right. Invest and be smart to withdraw the profit. CFG claim that everyone earning good income but until today no any proof/testimonial from them in term of the monthly income. nothing is proven up today. they will brainwash you easily, so you have to be smart and protect your principal and profit. know your dateline to withdraw, if you continue to invest on daily basis, one fine day all the hard earn money will... Read more

      Reply
    • Dinewh 11/09/2021 at 03:28 AM

      I have registered under CFG since last month and making some good income . I recommend to my friends to invest and usually you'll end up receiving 100% profit withing one and a half month then take our your capital and let it run risk free. Remember , risk is everywhere and it's all about how you manage your risk . Play safe . As far as I know , their betting regulatories are verified and licensed. You only will loose your money if you registered on your own and not under the capital preservation team's referral link . You're literally compounding your capital every single day with a small profit and if you let it runs for atleast a year and you can receive more then Rm100k . Also remember that they only allow you to withdraw once you have... Read more

      Reply
    • Ahmad 11/11/2021 at 10:06 AM

      I'm just joining recently last month so far no issue with widrawal the money. anyway we're need carefully what is were are investing

      Reply
    • Amanda Patterson 11/29/2021 at 04:35 AM

      YOU CAN ONLY HIRE THE BEST TECH TEAM IF YOU WANT GET A SPEEDY OUTCOME FOR ALL YOUR LOST BITCOIN RECOVERY { PERFECT WALLET RECOVERY,COM!} THEY HAVE SUCCESSFULLY RESTORED OVER $2,5 MILLION WORTH OF BTC ,WITH NO UPFRONT FEE. perfect wallet recovery ,come what app +1 678 379 3631

      Reply
    • Blitzen 11/30/2021 at 11:21 PM

      Just play until you make back the money u invested (about a month plus), and then withdraw your capital, after that whatever happens you dont have to worry coz its free money anyway lol.

      Reply
    • VioletaSheila 12/02/2021 at 03:17 PM

      Withdraw some/half of your profit in mid December!!! just to play it safe. If you want to join, then start small. This is a clear scam but might still time to make some money out of it (no guarantee) though. Just play it safe, play it smart.

      Reply
    • zzTop 12/02/2021 at 09:40 PM

      Can't withdraw it at all. Tried many many many times using local bank and USDT . Beware scam !

      Reply
    • XauUSD 12/03/2021 at 05:25 PM

      cybercrime, click on one of the links below to be redirected to the reporting website of your country. Reporting mechanisms vary from one country to another. In Member States which do not have a dedicated online option in place, you are advised to go to your local police station to lodge a complaint. https://www.europol.europa.eu/report-a-crime/report-cybercrime-online

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.