Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : www.yadirstore.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/24/2021
Url / Websitewww.yadirstore.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a cute little wicker/rattan pod thing for a deck with pillows and an oval mattress and a curtain. I got a zippered blanket worth MAYBE 3 bucks on a good day. Seriously PISSED and FACEBOOK allows these assholes to advertise. Maybe they should stop worrying about politics and worry about how their advertisers are CROOKS as are THEY.
Your comments / analysisI want my money back. EVERY FUCKING DIME.
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Amorette 07/29/2021 at 12:51 PM

      I was about to get that same deck rattan bed and noticed there are no legitimate icons on there; first page shows PayPal icon then it goes away so I got suspicious. After leaving it open in my cart I got about 80 million emails.

      Reply
    • Got scammed 08/06/2021 at 07:27 PM

      I never received mine. I ordered one possibly 6 months ago. I'd like my money back. Why Facebook lets these scams get away with it. But if you say the word hell they kick you off little f***** up.

      Reply
    • Debra 08/18/2021 at 03:30 PM

      I ordered a tent and paid extra for fast shipping. What I received several weeks later is a piece of white cloth made out of flimsy material. What a waste, what a scam. Also, right after my order processed, I received several questionable hits on my credit card to the point I had to shut down my account and get it set back up with new cards. They are a scam in my opinion. I want my money back and them to be shut down!!!!

      Reply
    • Nicola 08/20/2021 at 01:54 AM

      I ordered the Bird Cage Sofa and received a small blue blanket it had no sender or any other information at all. I only realised it was from them when i seen that someone else received exactly the same item😑😑😑

      Reply
    • Tracy 08/20/2021 at 05:57 AM

      If you're thinking of shopping from this store, please don't! See Yadirstore Reviews here https://www.sabireviews.com/yadirstore-reviews/ according to this review, the store is owned by a company 'Hymax Company Limited' that has already been blacklisted for its fraudulent activities, like bait and switch scam.

      Reply
    • pissed off 08/20/2021 at 04:49 PM

      I got scamed on the bike

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.