Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : www.bitcoinexos.vip

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/29/2021
Url / Websitehttps://www.bitcoinexos.vip/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI met this guy in Bumble then moved to whatsapp after a few days of talking he starts talking about cryptocurrency and investment. He asked me to download this app and I unfortunately I was gullible enough to believe him. I started with a $200 then invested another $1000. At first, I was able to withdraw my money. Then he told me about the good trends in the coming days and even lend me $3000 to top my wallet. It profits a lot of USDT but when I try to withdraw my money now, the app is asking me to pay taxes if not it won't be able to process my withdrawal. I am very worried right now as I already have $3000 invested on that app.
Your comments / analysisI found some people here who has the same experiece with mine but they were smart enough not to give in to it.
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Kat 07/30/2021 at 04:03 PM

      hey can you help me someone? I have on this platform a lot off money. Can you give me some contact who can help me please?

      • Gage Hines 09/19/2021 at 08:36 PM

        Hi Kat, I just same story too, was a bit lucky I got my money back. This guy was was my boyfriend for 3 months, sent me several pic of his rich live and promised we would see to for a proper date soon.



        He successfully convinced me to invest here and recharge with 20k USDT coins and 0.5 BTC from BINANCE APP to trade but I could not withdraw! even after I paid to Tax, but luckily I found out about some crypto investigators website COIN TRACK IT LTD - https://7i.se/9DF which I hired against them to help me track the transactions from BINANCE and got my money back to me from these scammers. 



        The lady and the investment are both fraudsters. You will need to have evidences of investment before they can help you.

      Reply
    • Marik 07/31/2021 at 12:45 AM

      I'm the author of this report. I found the guy's picture in a website. They're selling his pictures for WeChat.
      http://mnpp.xyz/pg/238.html
      WhatsApp # +60 11-6446 8031

      Reply
    • Cryptofool 08/04/2021 at 07:38 PM

      This also happened to me. I was befriended and he said I could trade with him if I used the same platform. I have heard horror stories of exchanges with no online reviews or info that allow people to first add and with draw money as a test and then ask for high taxes or fee to withdraw you money. They will just keep asking for more. I told this person that I thought it was not a reputable site and then I was blocked. Glad I didn't send over any money

      Reply
    • Layla1620 08/06/2021 at 09:35 AM

      Hello

      im a victim of this app I have invested 40k and got profits but now they ask me to pay additional taxes to withdraw money and I’m really in bad situation how can I have my money back thank you

      Reply
    • S88 08/10/2021 at 11:15 AM

      I also had a similar situation, met a guy through tinder name Colin, using the number +18035906250, ( also another weird number added me later out of nowhere +14013864540), and use fake photos from a German Celebrity "Richard Heinze". He claimed to be an American traveling to Europe for biz trip but soon I realized that he cannot even speak proper English! Every sentence was using google translate I think!!

      Same mothed, started through the app then switch WhatsApp, and opened up the topic of cryptocurrency. He asked me to download 2 apps Biance and BitocinEx. I found the whole situation was way too weird so I asked my friend who suggested I should use his fake photo to search for photos on google. Luckily I was able to get the money back for the first try and after I confronted him, he blocked me right away and deleted the profile on the app.... Read more

      Reply
    • Victim#3 08/14/2021 at 03:51 AM

      I am a victim of this app


      Reply
    • Victim#3 08/14/2021 at 05:34 AM

      Never trust this website

      Reply
    • Victim#3 08/14/2021 at 05:37 AM

      The person is using this photos and he will convince you to trade and install in this website to your phone


      Reply
    • May 08/14/2021 at 11:26 AM

      I was a victim of this website too I lost all my money after they kept asking for deposits after deposits after deposits. I met this guy named Karl in tinder and he told me he will teach me to make some money. I am foolish enough to make the deposits and now I don’t have anymore to recover my money

      Reply
    • Victim#3 08/15/2021 at 02:34 PM

      This guy registered to different dating website to look for new victim see photos


      Reply
    • Victim#4 08/17/2021 at 12:52 PM

      Hi. I am victim of this website! And a guy who happened met on Tinder named Li Zhao Jun. If you happened to know this guy, block him! He wants you to invest, at first you can withdraw the money, then after they will ask you to invest more because there is a good trade, they will invest also to your account, after the successful trade, they will ask you to pay for the personal income tax. And then you will get the withdrawal!

      This is really horrible!

      Reply
    • Slinky 08/22/2021 at 07:52 AM

      Same thing happened to mg friend. Met the guy on bumble couldnt speak english and is using google translate to communicate. Can someone help how to retrieve her money. Guy is using this picture just so you guys are aware. She was supposed to meet the guy this morning but phone is off already.


      Reply
    • P 08/22/2021 at 04:08 PM

      OMG, I did pay the "tax" but I overpriced then they returned it to the wallet that I can't withdraw not I don't have money anymore...so nightmare.... can someone help me...

      Reply
    • Ginj25 08/28/2021 at 01:11 PM

      Hi! I recharged 40k USD to this platform and they keep on asking me to recharge to withdraw the money. Would like to ask if I can withdraw the money once Im done with required recharge. Is there a way we can get our money back?

      • Francki.M 09/23/2021 at 01:13 AM

        Hi, Yeah but don't give a dime to anyone claiming to be a recovery expert. They're also scammers. An investigation is ongoing by a lawsuit join the WhatsApp +1 (204) 410 3810 discussion platform.

      Reply
    • lukas 08/31/2021 at 07:41 AM

      I also lost a lot to this platform. It was really devastating until I reached out to fi-ght-in-g-sc-a-m-s- A-T- A-ol - d-t-c-ome. They were able to resolve my case.

      Reply
    • liker 08/31/2021 at 10:07 PM

      I have the same experience with this app. Met the guy on tinder and ask and teach me for 2 days and made me invest a small amount. After that he ask me to invest for $1000. And I was able to withdraw including the profit but after that he said it should be $5000 for more profit since there is a good trend coming. And when I invested almost $3000 , including proft is $7,700. The customer service said that I cannot withdraw anymore because we need to trade. The scammer who pretend to be trader said that it should be $10,000 because he does not want to risk the money. And even let me lend the money and deposit it directly to the fraud app. And he insisted and force me to withdraw all. but to my surprise it was asking for tax which is also same... Read more

      Reply
    • Igotscammed 09/23/2021 at 04:34 AM

      If you have been a victim of cryptocurrency crime, their in-house capability to investigate, Trace, and analyze the movement of crypto assets meaning they can give you the best chance at recovering your losses. Their WA number ‪+44 7418 344782‬

      Reply
    • Verónica 09/25/2021 at 03:21 PM

      On July 17 I met a boy, he said his name was Joseph, in the faceboock couples app, we became friends, he called me darling, he became my friend and he convinced me to enter Binance, later to BicoinEX.vip, I entered like everyone with 200 USTD, I won, then 2000 USTD and then I got confusedly into the membership of 30,000 USTD, currently they took the 3,888 from me, they wanted to charge me with certifying 5000 USTD, and in the end they have my account frozen, the guy wrote me from the number +4915171985008. He pretends to be Russian and his English translation is awful. labrones

      Reply
    • Lois Trey 09/28/2021 at 06:58 PM

      This are a very fraudulent set of people almost ruined me but for the immediate intervention of my Cousin who works with the Agency She referred me to an Agent that took up my case and sort it out contact Him through mail nawalhajara@protonmail.com

      Reply
    • Nellon 10/01/2021 at 04:30 PM

      I have the same experience with this app.Guy is using this picture just so you guys are aware.


      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.