Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : idexst.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/30/2021
Url / Websiteidexst.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents*** Scam Crypto Exchange ***

This was IDEVIP.net, but after people started reporting them for being scammers, they bought IDEXST.com and use it as their domain name now.
Your comments / analysisIt appears to be a legit crypto trading exchange, but in reality, is a demo trading platform controlled by some Chinese dude with a black box. Their white paper is a joke and chalk full of blatant lies. Their customer service is you (unwittingly) talking directly to the scammer.

I was duped via Facebook dating. Matched with a Chinese girl, asked if I had whatsapp, would send pictures and express interest like any girl you matched with on a dating app. Then she started talking about how she's a crypto millionaire and showed me screenshots of her IDEEX account, and promised to help make me money off of it.

I lost at least 35k due to my stupidity.

Once your funds are deposited.. they're gone. Sure, they'll still appear in your account, but you'll never be able to withdraw them. Sometimes, the scam artist will let you make an initial withdrawal to lull you into a false sense of security so you deposit a larger amount then.. you're cooked.

In my case, they had a promotion where you are incentivized to deposit large amounts of money. If you do so, you'll get bonus money that scales in a higher % the more you deposit. After completing this, I asked them if I could amend it to 50k deposit for the bonus, and they said I could as the "girl" I was talking to on Whatsapp said she'd send me 20k to get the bonus, then I can send it back.

Instead they said I made a new appointment and had to deposit 30k more in addition to the 20k of usdt "she" transferred into my account. I was irate at customer service and "agreed" to lower the requirement to 30k, and I could "keep the bonus". After she saw I wasnt putting more money in, she transferred 5k to me, and told me to handle the other 5k. After refusing she got angry yet a day or 2 later said OK I will send 3k and you do 2k so you can unlock your account and withdraw the funds. LOL

Of course I didnt deposit the 2k..

Meanwhile, my poor father deposited 3k, we tried to withdraw 1750, and it's flagged as an "abnormal withdrawal". These people are sick!!!

Stay away from IDEXST.com!
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Joseph 07/30/2021 at 12:31 PM

      Please ignore all these recovery scammers.. there is NO recovering crypto once it's been sent.

      Reply
    • acz187 08/04/2021 at 11:05 AM

      idevip.net t- this idexst is correct....same happened to me, i didn't deposit that much, maybe $300 but was never able to withdraw anything. Couldn't get account verified to even be able to withdraw. account grew to over $4000 and they said for $1000 they could manually verify me so I said fine take it from the money in there already, and they said they cant, i have to "recharge" said lol, not a chance in hell. now the app goes through Apples Test Flight to download so you feel a little safer about it but it is still the same scam DO NOT USE THIS APP OR SITE

      Reply
    • Elma2 08/15/2021 at 01:37 AM

      I got scam too. 10k

      but is there anyway to get it back?

      Reply
    • Glenn 08/23/2021 at 07:06 PM

      I was scammed $50,000.00 Canadian. I was duped into face book relationship she screwed me good. Then when she said she would help me pay the 10,000.00 USDT to get my abnormal account back in so that I could get my money. She asked me to deposit 2,500.00 into Shakepay so that I could pay the 10,000.00 US. I asked her to e-transfer the money into my account then she got mad and threatened my life as well as my families life with death from her uncles gang.

      Reply
    • quenquen 08/28/2021 at 12:09 PM

      Have you been wrongly verified, I verified it wrongly once in 30 days and re-verified it, I can't verify it anymore.

      Reply
    • quenquen 08/29/2021 at 06:06 AM

      This is a scam website about virtual currency trading. Once you deposit, you cannot withdraw. and they say you need to deposit more money to withdraw, and then you know. below is a picture of me buying bitcoin while the total supply of bitcoin is only 21 million units. Anyone who needs money on this virtual floor, I will transfer it to you.


      Reply
    • Jackfrost457 08/30/2021 at 04:12 AM

      Scammed as well. For me it was a Chinese girl from a dating site. Claim was rich from crypto and wanted to show me how. I saw results but can't withdraw. Was ver adimment on me getting loans. Throughout the exchange, she shared pictures of herself and some of her "cousin." I ran both their names and found something. The Chinese guy behind it is known as "sunshine." The girl i was talking to is Shirley-Hu. I tried changing my password a couple times only for Shirley out of nowhere to ask me why i changed password. How did she know? Like i said i got pictures, abs the main person is known as sunshine.

      Reply
    • Jackfrost456 08/30/2021 at 04:14 AM

      I also forgot to mention that Shirley-Hu is in Beverly hills. Currently working on American citizenship. Sunshine should be nearby

      Reply
    • Jackfrost456 08/30/2021 at 04:28 AM

      idexst.com Whois
      Domain Name: IDEXST.COM Registry Domain ID: 2620763323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.eu Registrar URL: http://www.openprovider.com Updated Date: 2021-06-21T09:12:04Z Creation Date: 2021-06-19T10:38:32Z Registry Expiry Date: 2022-06-19T10:38:32Z Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu Registrar IANA ID: 1647 Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@registrar.eu Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297 Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited Name Server: CLAYTON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM Name Server: TARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of whois database:... Read more

      Reply
    • Lalo07tk 08/30/2021 at 05:09 PM

      Hello did someone try to create a groupchat in telegran for more information?

      Reply
    • Ya13 09/04/2021 at 02:59 AM

      I was also been defrauded by Idexvip.com, has anyone already reported to the police?

      Reply
    • Drew 09/04/2021 at 08:42 AM

      I feel foolish but only invested $1700. Made up to $65,555 on something IDE. Lost the $1700, which I can't complain about. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • Lalo07tk 09/04/2021 at 01:43 PM

      I already reported to the FBI and they send me an application to the IC3 Department and the IC3 already are under investigation they close the citeweb but you guys can report to the IC3.com as well

      • JosephDaniels 09/16/2021 at 11:33 AM

        Did they give any indication if they'll be able to track these guys down and recover funds?

      • Gage Hines 09/16/2021 at 06:37 PM

        They referred me to some crypto chain tracking investigators that helped in my case, I just got my BTC back in my Binance account just now.

      Reply
    • tcr 09/04/2021 at 03:44 PM

      Should have checked hear first. ordered ammo,

      then charges to home depot, h20wireless and then apple.com
      appeared on the vanilla visa site. drained the card to zero balance

      Reply
    • francisco 09/16/2021 at 11:27 AM

      hi i got scammed too really bad by this ideex site any results or recovery companies that work?

      Reply
    • Ya13 09/18/2021 at 04:08 PM

      This is the ID address: 0xdac17f958d2ee523a2206206994597c13d831ec7 they made another fake exchange called futurewallet.me

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.