Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : admin@evercoins.live +16269005162 Evercoins.live/tradegain.live/facttread.live

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/01/2021
Fraudulent emailadmin@evercoins.live
PseudonymEvercoins.live/tradegain.live/facttread.live
Url / Websitehttps://evercoins.live/dashboard
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 626-900-5162 (ou 0016269005162) (more info)
Scam contentsI start trading crypto currency from February 2021.the Price of crypto start going down at the end of march.i login to my tweeter account to check crypto currency market and update myself with all new changes. Someone called (Isabella crypto/Isabella Chris) send me a hello which I replied and we start to chat about crypto situation and she recommended me to invest my crypto ( Bitcoin, ethereum and dogecoin)in the platform called evercoins.live. I checked the platform terms and conditions and I didn't find anything suspicious about the platformform.i start my investment with 300 $ for weekly investment.the profit platform has paid as a earning was 90 pound.
I tried to withdraw my money Which my withdrawal request declined and the admin of platform said the minimum investment is 10000$ and I won't be able withdraw less than 10000$.i start investing weekly .I managed to invest 10000$ and according platform I earned 5000$. I tried to withdraw my money Which I got declined again and this time the admin of platform ask me I couldn't withdraw until I pay 20% brokerage fee for my Total money .I Lost My trust with platform.i start investigate the platform on line Which I have been able find sufficient information to prove that evercoins.live/tradegain.live/facttread.org is Scam platform in 3 different name.
Your comments / analysis100% scam.
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 626-900-5162

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 626-900-5162
Country√Čtats-Unis
TerritoryCalifornia

1 comment


Your comment will be added
just after your validation