Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.pcicoin.com pcicoin@support.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/28/2021
Fraudulent emailpcicoin@support.com
PseudonymGITP CRYPTOCURRENCIES
Url / Websitehttps://www.pcicoin.com/#/setting
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI lost a lot of money so I am writing this hoping to dissuade others from falling in the same trap.

In my case, it all started with a Match in Tinder. This fake profile first got my confidence by talking about other unrelated things so when the topic of investment came up, my alertness was totally down. Then, they would start talking about this GITP story from Riqueza Finolutions and how it is going to revolutionize yearn finance (YFI) and make some much profit to early investors in the platform PCI (pcicoin/ pcicoin.com).

Both the website and the app are really well done, so it is difficult to notice that is fake at first. But when one pays closer attention, one can observe that the TRADE or GITP token whitepaper pdf, which explains the philosophy behind the system, is a modified copy of Polytrade (https://polytrade.finance/). Also, if you google GITP or PCI Global Group no results come up, whereas for Polytrade IDO, there is so many real results.

Unfortunately for me I was not paying attention to this at the beginning, and by the time I realized it was already too late, since I had already been convinced to transfer BTC or USDT to the platform and invest them in the fake GITP. Furthermore, the app is so convincing that a graph and stats are constantly refreshing showing how the value of GITP is supposedly going up like crazy, making you think that it is working great and that you should invest more. The Tinder contact of course also tries to convince you to invest more while they send you quite convincing pictures of fancy living in Singapore to make you think you are talking with someone of the higher spheres and who also allegedly has family ties to insider information about this new disruptive tech. Of course, it is all lies.

I can't believe I fell for it, but I got to say, it was very well done and convincing. Of course, once you transfer the money to the platform, there is no way to take it out, which the contact explains as normal in an early investment crypto process.
Your comments / analysisI lost a lot of money so I am writing this hoping to dissuade others from falling in the same trap.

In my case, it all started with a Match in Tinder. This fake profile first got my confidence by talking about other unrelated things so when the topic of investment came up, my alertness was totally down. Then, they would start talking about this GITP story from Riqueza Finolutions and how it is going to revolutionize yearn finance (YFI) and make some much profit to early investors in the platform PCI (pcicoin/ pcicoin.com).

Both the website and the app are really well done, so it is difficult to notice that is fake at first. But when one pays closer attention, one can observe that the TRADE or GITP token whitepaper pdf, which explains the philosophy behind the system, is a modified copy of Polytrade (https://polytrade.finance/). Also, if you google GITP or PCI Global Group no results come up, whereas for Polytrade IDO, there is so many real results.

Unfortunately for me I was not paying attention to this at the beginning, and by the time I realized it was already too late, since I had already been convinced to transfer BTC or USDT to the platform and invest them in the fake GITP. Furthermore, the app is so convincing that a graph and stats are constantly refreshing showing how the value of GITP is supposedly going up like crazy, making you think that it is working great and that you should invest more. The Tinder contact of course also tries to convince you to invest more while they send you quite convincing pictures of fancy living in Singapore to make you think you are talking with someone of the higher spheres and who also allegedly has family ties to insider information about this new disruptive tech. Of course, it is all lies.

I can't believe I fell for it, but I got to say, it was very well done and convincing. Of course, once you transfer the money to the platform, there is no way to take it out, which the contact explains as normal in an early investment crypto process.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Lobo 08/29/2021 at 08:21 AM

      I think I have this person, a beautiful Asian, I met on tinder, I need to talk to you, it is necessary to expose her to the law, she must be processed in her country, but I need your help to report, I will not give my money to this false person, but I want to set him up so that the police of his country can catch him

      • Gage Hines 09/16/2021 at 06:17 PM

        Just same story too, was a bit lucky though I got my money back. she was my girlfriend for 3 months, sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see to for a proper date soon.


        She successfully convinced me to sign up, download their app, invest and purchase GITP coins worth 0.75 BTC from coinbase to trade but I could not withdraw! but later I found out about some crypto investigators website COIN TRACK IT LTD - https://7i.se/hww which I hired against her and PCICOIN to help me track the transactions and got my money back to me from these scammers.



        The lady and the investment are both fraudsters. I hope you have your investment evidences to report them, including the wallet address and transaction history that you transferred to the website.

      Reply
    • Dee 08/31/2021 at 01:54 PM

      I have a few such Asian girls in contacts not only with dating websites but also with various social networks. I am happy to exchange contacts.

      Reply
    • Swolf 08/31/2021 at 02:39 PM

      I think i'm concerned too.
      I looked for scam about that a few days ago and I found nothing. The rate of confidence about pcicoin.com was even 86% on this website. I was suspicious so I did nothing for a week, I got that asian girl on the cam, so I saw it was her even if she looked a little bit older than the pictures.
      I have to admit now there was some clues : the fail of the google search, her insistence about investing in GITP, the speed of her answers when we talk about gitp (like it was a copy paste), her "coldness", her story about her dead boyfriend she already forgot
      I have to admit too, it is well done. We spoke a lot about other things, I saw her on the cam (quickly but she's real), she doesn't act like other crooks, she's lovely but not too much...... Read more

      Reply
    • Gal 09/01/2021 at 12:09 AM

      It was the same story for me, luckly didnt invest alot, should i cancel my card so they wont have access to it?

      Reply
    • Swolf 09/01/2021 at 02:14 AM

      Gal : of course, immediately.

      Reply
    • Jorge_cordobes 09/01/2021 at 07:07 AM

      Hello, I am speaking from Spain, I am another victim of the Gitp scam. A few months ago I met an Asian woman named Emily through the Tinder app. We started talking on WhatsApp, we quickly went from friendship to a supposed relationship, she said that she was looking for a good man. When she came the day to meet us in person, she happened to go on a trip to her country, Singapore. She told me that she had to take care of her uncle's business, that she was going to take out a cryptocurrency backed by the Singapore government. She always sent me photos, she was a very beautiful and attractive woman and she even sent photos of Singapore and its location there. She asked me to invest in Gitp as it was a great opportunity and she would help me by... Read more

      Reply
    • Addicted73 09/01/2021 at 10:20 AM

      I have also been scammed in GITP. Where do you guys think we should make a report of this scam? Are we sure that the people involved are from Singapore?

      Reply
    • thumbs 09/01/2021 at 12:20 PM

      PCICOIN.com is definitely a scam. I have seen a few doing the same, same as you Jorge_cordobes and after I refused to participate, they simply dropped off or never responded.... they moved onto another victim.

      Reply
    • thumbs 09/01/2021 at 12:24 PM

      HyeongHyeong : wow... glad for you. I am impressed how you got it done . But yes... anything that is too good to be true it is.... greed..the human instinct that ultimately kill us.

      Reply
    • Luis 09/01/2021 at 01:24 PM

      Hello good afternoon. Something similar has happened to me, the girl is Asian and I met her on Tinder, she is from Malaysia and the mobile number is from Malaysia. She calls herself Anne. She made me invest in Ethereum in Binance and later she told me that she had information about a currency that was going to grow 300%, my lack of experience made me invest. Because she said that her father was an investor in a bank and she knew I moved to PCI and invested 300 euros that I already had invested in Ethereum to GITP. My sororesa that I cannot withdraw. I contact her and she tells me that until she has 10,000Usdt I cannot withdraw. Well, I already have them in profits of those 300 euros and it continues to rise. Mw I contact customer service... Read more

      Reply
    • Surken 09/02/2021 at 06:23 AM

      Thank u all for sharing. Tjis woman tried on me too. Thanks to you i wont put any money into this

      Reply
    • Anomaxhtec 09/04/2021 at 03:12 PM

      I invested 600 euros in gitp. Is it definitely a scam? Will I lose my 600 euros?

      Reply
    • morris 09/06/2021 at 07:19 AM

      if anyone texts you out of the blue; don't even answer it. It will always come to no good. No one is looking to make you rich only to take your money. And no one will be able to get your money back either. it's like getting scammed and then the scammer sends someone to scam you again.

      Reply
    • asaeed95 09/06/2021 at 12:19 PM

      hello everyone, mine was a little different she was Korean living in China (Maybe fake) added me on Tiktok here name "lilian1874" then added me on whatsapp +447916069302 .. we talked for weeks and she kept advising me to invest in crypto and show me how much she made and how rich she is .. finally I bought some USTD on Binance and then she started telling me about GITP I was okay to buy it (if it exists) but then she said i have to go to PCICOIN to do so .. and as SW engineer i told her there is no fucking way i am putting a penny there .. it didn't seem legit from the first look and after a 10 mins of deep searching and tracking the domain it was clear to me that this is a scam .. she even asked me for advice to improve the site coding cuz... Read more

      Reply
    • supertronic68 09/07/2021 at 05:36 AM

      Did anyone send and succesfully widthdraw money from PCICOIN platform?
      Without signing subscription!

      Reply
    • Loarnt 09/11/2021 at 03:14 PM

      It is scam no doubt. I spent around 2000 euros but i will live. Shit happens and they are really good. Even the trading site works if you want to trade anything but GITP. However, they are in the next phase, so do not pay the taxes if you have any gain. I "made" around 120k usd but only way i can access it is to pay 20% of tax. It cannot be deducted from your gain (obviosly). If you pay your taxes you can access your money, but I am sure that is not tru.

      Reply
    • ni00m 09/11/2021 at 04:29 PM

      It happened to me as well. The same story meeting a girl on Facebook, etc.
      I was suspicious first so I told her I'll transfer 100 USDT to pcicoin and if I could withdraw it I'd spend more. I could successfully withdraw so I was convinced it is a legit system. Then she insisted on GITP and I bought $500. However, as I was stressed I tried to sell it after 2 hours and could successfully turn it back to USDT. Now I want to withdraw money, it says you have made profits (eventhough I didn't) and need you need to pay $100 tax to access your money. Has anybody could access his money after paying tax? or is it a new scam

      Reply
    • supertronic 09/12/2021 at 02:12 AM

      I think 100usdt is not much for a test in my case i should pay 7000usdt to release my win.
      It‘s definitely not normal to pay in advance instead of cutting the payout.

      Reply
    • CarlosR 09/12/2021 at 02:23 AM

      I have to pay 300 k :D

      Reply
    • Akira 09/12/2021 at 06:48 AM

      They cant just take our money, the site is still operating. Someone must step in what kind of world are we living at.

      Reply
    • Finny 09/12/2021 at 08:59 AM

      Same with me. A girl talk in whatsapp and told me buy more more gitp. :)) And now cannot withdraw if i dont pay tax.

      Reply
    • ArcadeGamer 09/12/2021 at 11:01 AM

      These scammers not only swindled me into investing $23,600 but they also got me to give up my trust wallet details, recovery phrase and everything while still having existing funds in there. They wiped my wallet and I almost got into an epileptic seizure. I had to make my personal research online got hold of an Internet Crime Complaint Centre that were kind enough to appoint me an Agent, this Agent helped me regain access into my wallet and also retrieve my funds from this platform. Send a message to the Agent, https://t.me/IC3Response They help me recover ALL my details and funds. Thanks ic3...honestly because these insurance companies are wicked

      Reply

      • Maritanga 09/12/2021 at 02:40 PM

        I was also deceived. The story they're telling now is that we have to pay 20% tax to get the money back. Obviously they want one more deposit to steal some more. Very careful.

      Reply
    • Lutz 09/12/2021 at 04:22 PM

      my god ..when I see all your experiences...why was I so blind?? Same happened to me with a girl called Anna Bella +6011-1179 9970. we talked for weeks blablabla how she loves me etc...

      Reply
    • Jack 09/13/2021 at 09:00 AM

      Tax 1500 usdt to withdraw too.. Such a mess

      Maybe it's true maybe they still cooking us!

      Reply
    • Luis 09/13/2021 at 03:06 PM

      Someone paid the tax and could benefit from the amount?

      Reply
    • John 09/14/2021 at 01:19 PM

      I think all above comment is similar happen to me just now. A lady told from Melbourne Australia name Mena +61487782968. She want me to invest in cryptocurrencies. She’s told me her father was work in Australia Stock Exchange. Everyday she is communicate with me via whatsapp. Looks she is so lovely woman and promises want to meet me and require me to visit her at Melbourne. She’s informed her father had the information about good investment current and incoming counter as good can be invest and thus to make amazing profit. Because trust on her I spend the money about USD15,000 buy USDT via Huobi Platform.After that, transfer the goods to platform and bought GITP. I saw the investment increased everyday and I make profit with amazing res... Read more

      Reply
    • John 09/14/2021 at 01:29 PM

      I think all above comment is similar happen to me just now. A lady told from Melbourne Australia name Mena +61487782968. She want me to invest in cryptocurrencies. She’s told me her father was work in Australia Stock Exchange. Everyday she is communicate with me via whatsapp. Looks she is so lovely woman and promises want to meet me and require me to visit her at Melbourne. She’s informed her father had the information about good investment current and incoming counter as good can be invest and thus to make amazing profit. Because trust on her I spend the money about USD15,000 buy USDT via Huobi Platform.After that, transfer the goods to PCI coin platform and bought GITP. I saw the investment increased everyday and I make profit with ama... Read more

      Reply
    • supertronic 09/14/2021 at 01:36 PM

      Don’t pay any tax it is 100% SCAM platform

      Reply
    • Maritanga 09/14/2021 at 06:09 PM

      I don't even consider paying any kind of tax. This is a sham. Does anyone know of any entity that can verify this shit?

      Reply
    • Seyed aref 09/15/2021 at 06:34 PM

      I'm from Iran. About 2 months ago, in a telegram group, a woman sent me a message: Where are you from? I also agreed. But believe me, I knew from the beginning that this lady was hurting me. In short, I chatted with him. He thought I loved him, which was not the case at all. He sent me his photo. I told him these photos are Photoshop because some of them were not clear. There was a lot of talk about gitp currency. At that time, I also had a little knowledge of the digital currency market. We had a total of $ 480, convert that money into gitp because it multiplies. According to Khosh-Gray, he said that he was from Malaysia, but his number belonged to one of the cities in Argentina. He lied to me. My $ 500 turned into $ 43,000. I waited . He... Read more

      Reply
    • Finny 09/16/2021 at 08:48 AM

      So anyone paid tax and withdraw successful?

      Reply
    • Francki.M 09/16/2021 at 03:30 PM

      I would like to bring together all those scammed by this firm so we could report immediately. Kindly drop your WhatsAppnumber for group chat. Here is mine +1 (204) 410-3810

      Reply
    • Brams 09/16/2021 at 04:51 PM

      Hello all , I fell in the same shit pool as all of you here . A woman called Laura , from tinder , was able to seduce me after 15 days of chatting over what's up about business and markets , and made me invest a good sum of usdt from my wallet ,in this PCICOIN platform / GITP .

      At that time ,I searched about any information regarding GITP or even PCI , i didn't find any relevant information. when i confronted her about no information being posted , she started to say that it is a new platform and this is a limited release for the 15 September and after that it is going to be a very well know token.

      I had doubts but I went in : Risk / greedy human behavior.

      Long story short , after i sold all me purchased gitp to usdt and when i wanted to transfer them to my other wallet , the tax request came !!!! Here i was 100 % sure that i was framed in a scam .... Read more

      Reply
    • Jesús 09/17/2021 at 10:37 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jesús 09/17/2021 at 10:39 AM

      I also fell, a girl named Danny of Hong Kong origin but she emigrated with her father to London and with a house in Malaga, she said his father was Mr. Andre Cronje. Supposedly with privileged information about GITP, she invested and when she had to take it out because the term passed and the currency was frozen, she had to pay taxes of 2071 dollars which she did not have to pay, I put 500 and she said she put the rest, which was not Due to problems that he put with the binance account, I told him to pass the money to me through bizum and he did not know how it worked, come on, he knew how to make million dollar transactions but not a simple bizun, the last attempt to get money from me was when he told me that the mother I put 1000 and I... Read more

      Reply
    • foolish victim 09/19/2021 at 07:38 PM

      I never believe this company was a scam until, i request for my withdrawal there i see their truth colour. They took all my money and left me with nothing after trusting them and it really shattered me. i thought i had lost it all, i only managed to gain trust with a recovery expert who help reclaim my money out from their platform.

      Reply
    • Maritanga 09/20/2021 at 08:18 AM

      Be very careful with the people who are here saying they help you with your money back. Again they ask for money first. They even send images to "motivate" you to pay. I can't be sure but I think they're the same as pcicoin.

      Reply
    • Maritanga 09/22/2021 at 09:52 AM

      Foolish Victor whats your email?

      Reply
    • Emmanuel 09/22/2021 at 06:40 PM

      I was contacted by a girl from ABLO. app to chat with people from all over the world. 30 years old her, Singaporean. He asked me for my number, he talked to me for days about issues not related to money, until one day he started talking to me about his investment in a new cryptocurrency. That's where everything started, I was motivated to buy and after spending time on the PCICOIN platform to withdraw my profit they asked me for 1800 dollars and 1000 more in taxes. she "loaned" me $ 620, which is surely a lie. because she herself was the person who was asking me for the money. My investment was $ 700, + 400 + 1800 = I lost $ 2,900. I could not withdraw any of my profit. INCREDIBLE LEAVE YOUR WP PHONE NUMBER. +44 7838 614958 CALLING HER... Read more

      Reply
    • Brams 09/22/2021 at 10:11 PM

      SO VERY TRUE WHAT YOU ARE SAYING . SOME POST HERE ENCOURAGE YOU TO CONTACT SOMETHING CALLED ETHICAL HACKER VIA INSTAGRAM .... EITHICAL MY ASS . JUST AS SCAMMERS AS OR EVEN WORE THAN PCICOIN SHIT.

      Reply
    • Maritanga 09/26/2021 at 10:52 AM

      These people have already been deceived once, don't deceive them again. It has a bit of decency.

      Reply
    • Joy Jones 09/28/2021 at 05:30 PM

      They are a very disappointing set of people after investing into the GITP tokens they almost carted away with my funds but for the immediate intervention of my Cousin Who works with the Agency She referred me to nawalhajara@protonmail.com an Agent who helped me sort it out

      Reply
    • kenankomutan 10/05/2021 at 02:33 AM

      Let me tell you another way of defrauding. Some so-called IC3 scam agents divert fraud victims to Telegram and trying to convince victims that they are working for IC3 and your fund is recoverable. First they want you to file a complaint to the official IC3 website and then tell you you should absolutely email your complaint to ic3investigatesassets@protonmail.com mail address. Right that time scammers set their trap. You think that your application is accepted by real IC3 and an agent is assigned for your case to revert your portfolio for your withdrawal. You start getting texts from Telegram saying that they do their best to recover your transactions. A few days later they say that you will be getting a Microsoft security code. This code... Read more

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.