Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.newmirle.com lisahpir97@gmail.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/12/2021
Fraudulent emaillisahpir97@gmail.com
Pseudonymnewmirle
Url / Websitehttps://www.newmirle.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSales of items,
Your comments / analysisI bought a Drone for 160 USD, what arrived was completely different and sells for 60 USD.
I can not get any reply about returning the item, classic bait and switch.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Antonio 09/18/2021 at 09:32 PM

      I ordered a Drone (order # ID BVN75400 ) and it was not the Drone that was advertised. It was totally different. I would like to get it replaced with the Drone advertised or my money returned. I hope i do get a reply and it won't be like the comment under suspected scam that they did not get a reply concerning the item and money return. I will keep the return address from the package.

      Reply
    • Gerald 09/20/2021 at 02:28 PM

      Hello my package was not delivered and it statsthat it was

      Reply
    • Richard 09/24/2021 at 04:47 AM

      I to ordered the drone with the 4k camera and 2 2000mah batteries, $129.90. Instead I received a tiny piece of junk that would fit in my shirt pocket. They offered to refund 10% to my paypal accnt, $12.99. and make me pay the $116.91.

      Reply
    • vandyke 09/24/2021 at 06:27 AM

      Thanks to PayPal helping I finally had a response from these Chinese scammers.
      First was an offer of 10 usd then 15 usd today 25 usd!
      I sent the stupid thing they sent back to china and hope for a full refund but I'm not holding my breath.
      This is the kind of things they send me,
      We are sincerely sorry for the problem and any inconvenience caused.

      Where are you going to retreat? Our return policy is, if you want to return, please ask us for a special return address (China). If you return it privately, the package may be destroyed or lost and we will not be able to return it to you.
      If you have any problem, just contact us. Thanks.

      Reply
    • Richard 09/24/2021 at 02:14 PM

      I tried to log on to their web site and guess what. Their site is down. Looks like I am out $129.90

      Reply
    • vandyke 09/26/2021 at 06:41 AM

      Thanks to PayPal i received a full refund :-)
      I learned my lesion so will never order anything from a site with no phone number and I will do a search into the web address.

      Reply
    • LJG 09/30/2021 at 03:28 AM

      The same happened to me and PayPal did nothing to help.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.