Fraudulent website : lifeery.com topunic@outlook.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/15/2021
Fraudulent emailtopunic@outlook.com
Url / Websitelifeery.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSold me a full set of wrenches but delivered a flexible shaft I have bought in China for US $ 5.00. For the full set of wrenches I was charged US $ 39.98. Before ordering I went to the website and it looked real enough and there were no complaints or scam comments about them.
Your comments / analysisAbsolute scam site attached to what looks like a real site.
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • VIC 09/21/2021 at 11:41 PM

      use Pay Pal as payment and no problem or your money back.

      Reply
    • JT 10/19/2021 at 02:03 PM

      I placed an order for the 2 large bean chairs paid in full and they sent me two inflatables instead! I have sent them numerous emails and no response! TOTAL SCAMMERS... IMO!!

      Reply
    • James Chambers 10/27/2021 at 11:19 PM

      Bought an "astronomical clock". Clock sent was nothing like the one advertised. VERY cheap and nasty. Bought from a link on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Dru 11/05/2021 at 09:37 AM

      I purchased a cat climbing frame for $39.98. Was sent a tiny fur bed. Upon inquiry, they offered a $6 refund for my inconvenience. I told them to send the item ordered. They offered a $10 refund. I told them to send the item ordered or a full refund and that I suspected that they are a scam operation. A reputable company would give me a full refund. They offered a full refund if I would send the fur bed back at my cost or a $13 refund. I told them to send the item I ordered or a full refund. And I am reporting them as a scam operator. I'm sure that I won't see a penny of that refund from them, but my credit card company will take care of it. My bad for not researching before purchasing.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.