Fraudulent website : bumbtwo.com info@bumbtwo.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/29/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@bumbtwo.com
Url / Websitehttps://bumbtwo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCopyright Products for sale that don't exist and are not available.
It has a shopping cart activated that allow potential victims customers to buy the shown items that will not get delivered and are not in stock and don't exit at all. FAKE SHOPPING INTERNET WEBSITE BASED IN CHINA.
Your comments / analysisThe website pretends to have copyright products for sale that don't exist and are not available because its a fake shopping pretending website that uses a privacy protection on their ownership details to avoid been found out. Please check their Who.is ownership details which are hidden.
I believe the website is managed from China and does not have a contact telephone number and does not have a physical address mentioned on the website terms and conditions. It a FAKE Scam website.
Attachment(s)
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Jonah1980 10/20/2021 at 11:06 AM

      I've ordered a Dyson hair dryer, and they have told me it has been delivered to the wrong address, despite my address clearly being stated n the confirmation text message. I keep getting told it will arrive, but still no signs and I'm now being told the 28th October. Has anyone else had dealings with these? I didn't realised they were based in China until after ordering and really worried I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • alan-ross 10/20/2021 at 06:48 PM

      Its a fraud scam website. They don't have the items advertised and therefore I strongly advise you to block the payment that was used to pay the website. If you can do a chargeback, then do so urgently. Don't waste anymore time. I was the person who reported the website when I came across during a search for a coffee machine and the price was cheaper than most websites. Report your incident with your local consumer fraud in the country where you live. Most goverments have an online consumer fraud reporting website and report to them what happened. In the meantime, do all you can to get your money back using all the available ways that are available to you. Good luck.

      Reply
    • JMM 10/22/2021 at 05:43 PM

      Fake website, never posted purchase and never gave refund

      Reply
    • Pea 10/27/2021 at 03:13 PM

      AVOID.
      Lie after lie, item never arrived and still waiting for a refund. Reported to Visa as a scam and sorting out a refund through them.

      Reply
    • Jonah1980 10/27/2021 at 05:09 PM

      Thanks all. Needless to say i still have not received my item nor a refund, despite being told I would get one. I've reported to my bank so it is going through the chargeback process now.

      Reply
    • Charlie 10/31/2021 at 03:20 PM

      Didn't receive my goods after paying by credit card. Was given the runaround by bumbtwo so am claiming back my money. Do not buy from these scammers,

      Reply
    • Christine 11/17/2021 at 01:45 PM

      We ordered a £399 coffee machine, my husband checked the site and it all looked legitimate. They told us that it was going to be delivered, never came, then offered a refund, that never came, now site has disappeared. Feel so stupid to have got sucked in! Hopefully we will get refund as used a credit card.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.