Fraudulent website : www.heally.top shopping@thateer.top

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/30/2021
Fraudulent emailshopping@thateer.top
PseudonymEmma Aiden
Url / Websitehttps://www.heally.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fake shop where they only charge but do not send what they sell and do not respond to messages. They stole my money
Your comments / analysisDo not buy!!!!
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Mike 10/02/2021 at 10:08 AM

      That same email shopping@thateer.top is connected with another site, holule.top. I'm guessing they got me also.

      Reply
    • brawal 10/03/2021 at 04:08 AM

      Do not buy !!!

      Emma Aiden, https://www.meseither.top, shopping@thateer.top.

      Reply
    • clam 10/03/2021 at 03:45 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • clam 10/03/2021 at 03:49 PM

      Okay, I found it suspicious because they do not charge for shipping, their prices are very cheap and their same products appear expired on other sales pages. DO NOT BUY FROM
      Emma Aiden <shopping @ thateer.top>

      Reply
    • Jeremy 10/04/2021 at 02:32 PM

      They got me too. I ordered from tediship.top so they have several websites.Same thing, cheap prices and shipping was only $2.50

      Reply
    • Mo 10/04/2021 at 02:49 PM

      I ordered a Christmas ornament keep getting same answer. How do we stop these people

      Reply
    • Lorien 10/05/2021 at 05:02 AM

      Figured it was too good to be true do not buy

      Reply
    • GB 10/06/2021 at 01:05 PM

      I was scammed also.
      ordered two john deere pulleys

      did not get confirmation email.... etc
      they do not reply
      fortunately only $35 lost ... in addition to two weeks waiting.

      Greg

      Reply
    • Den1 10/07/2021 at 05:19 AM

      I also got scammed by Emma Aiden <shopping@thateer.top>. After I purchased a "limited edition" bag that I couldn't get on the real website, an ad came up for the bag from <shopping@thateer.top> I bought it and I was sent a confirmation with a link. I clicked on the link and it brought me to a website called Collyge Store. My item wasn't even listed and the website is full of typing errors such as Women"ss" clothing. Despite several emails and no reply, I had to admit I had been scammed. The phone number also is fake. DO NOT TOUCH THIS AD!

      Reply
    • ZoeyJ 10/07/2021 at 02:07 PM

      BEWARE Emma Aiden is also scamming under the website Clacive Store - Globalwealths.org

      - false phone number, does not return emails, copies the pictures from items for sale on ebay - be sure to report to your credit card as fraud charges and you will get your money back.

      Reply
    • cooky 10/09/2021 at 10:35 AM

      They are also at it ref antiques and the name Isabella Jacob. I didn't buy as I did a scam alert. Glad I did

      Reply
    • Josep 10/09/2021 at 11:45 AM

      Same scam email on this site. Be careful.

      https://www.wordette.top/

      I checked before buying and found that it was a fraud. Thank you!

      Reply
    • PeterR 10/10/2021 at 03:41 PM

      Same scam email on site

      https://lessel.top/

      Do not buy!

      Reply
    • mimi 10/11/2021 at 07:21 PM

      If we bought something from the website, what can we do to get the money back?

      Reply
    • jean michel 10/14/2021 at 02:11 AM

      Call your bank and dispute for a refund. Its a scam!

      Reply
    • Cee 10/15/2021 at 06:41 PM

      Almost got me to , while looking for disney items

      https://www.wordette.top/index.php?main_page=faq

      Was the site , I was weirded out by the email and googled it and it brought me here.

      Reply
    • rlolzor 10/18/2021 at 07:00 PM

      Scamming using etsy items on

      https://www.writerly.top/ as well

      Sent email by the name 'Emma Aiden' lol...the shipping costs were too good to be true

      Reply
    • Richard 10/19/2021 at 04:08 PM

      www.enoughish.top - was a close one, but different names, very big discounts, lack of paypal payment, with name "Isabella Jacob" along with previous comments. a lot of say it's the same scammer.

      Reply
    • victor 10/20/2021 at 05:21 AM

      weet iemand iets over

      convenience store@thateer.top

      Reply
    • Alb.H.A 10/24/2021 at 11:59 AM

      I music freak from the Netherlands wanted to buy some CDs' for a bargain price. Just when I wanted to finalize the payment (with VISA) c card, the VISA website was down/out of order for maintenance..First disappointed of course but now..after reading these reviews, inmmensely HAPPY! payment failed. So all the reviewers so far : THANK YOU! for your info/ bad experiences!.

      Reply
    • hrolrh 10/29/2021 at 05:30 PM

      scam, untrusted site and email
      https://carryage.top/
      shop@thateer.top
      do not buy..!!!!

      Reply
    • girly 10/31/2021 at 08:34 AM

      also another shop called "neon shop" website is "mountress.top" email is conveniencestore@thateer.top another annoying scammer with fake address and doesn't take PayPal etc etc BE CAREFUL if looks to good to be true it like ISN'T TRUE its a fricken scam :(

      Reply
    • abeematt 10/31/2021 at 12:16 PM

      another one

      https://www.offaction.top/index.php?main_page=index

      Reply
    • Abdel 11/02/2021 at 09:16 PM

      Ditto:

      remainery.top

      May the powerful one chop off their stealing hands.

      Reply
    • D7EADNOUGHT 11/03/2021 at 07:04 AM

      Put the item in your shopping cart and wait, I received an email that was illiterate, I've asked for a photograph of the item

      No response yet!

      The new name is Olivia Caden

      Reply
    • LexTravels 11/07/2021 at 08:46 PM

      wow was about to order from https://www.blennard.top/ but the prices just looked too good to be true so started checking around to see if I could find any info online. same creator - Copyright © 2021 By Emma Aiden .. although the piece looks great - it's not worth the risk since I can't find anything about the site. Searching her name I found this thread. thanks for saving me the hassle!

      Reply
    • moi427 11/08/2021 at 04:14 AM

      It must be a scam. I came across the "Malina store" (contact mailadress conveniencestore@thateer.top) with very cheap prices for amongst others modelrailroading articles, and had my thoughts so I wrote the next contact message via their site:

      Hello,
      Why can't your shop be found on the internet when searching for Malina store, Nikiski, AK, 99635?
      I came across your site when looking for an H0 scale locomotive and found your add for the "Athearn R-T-R Union Pacific UP GE Veranda Turbine w-Tender #71 DCC Ready" for $44.63.
      I'm interested, allthough I guess the shipping cost will be too much to make it realistic.. Plus I'm not sure if I can trust this site/shop, since that adress show likewise the
      Nikiski Middle & High School.
      So how can I trust this add or other interesting modeltrains on your site?... Read more

      Reply
    • moi427 11/08/2021 at 04:41 AM

      What might help to stop this (although I don't think so because they just start another scam site) is to fill up your shopping basket with various articles for a total substantial amount. And then just leave the site.

      It's fun anyway ;-))

      Reply
    • xavi 11/08/2021 at 08:49 AM

      Also is selling in this web Twelve12 selling auto parts and other things.

      https://www.megalward.top/

      Reply
    • arthu1969 11/10/2021 at 07:12 AM

      The same thing happened to me on 5 November. I would also like to point out this website (https://www.watchly.top/), which is also run by the same fraudulent organisation.

      Reply
    • someone 11/10/2021 at 09:40 AM

      same here https://www.amphiive.top/index.php?main_page=about_us

      Reply
    • Divis95 11/10/2021 at 06:33 PM

      To ja dołożę swoje 5 groszy. Również ceny stanowczo za niskie i przesyłka.

      Nazwa sklepu: FENGHE STORE
      Witryna: https://www.cuneaster.top/
      Email, z którego dostałem @ dot rejestracji konta: shop@thateer.top
      Nazwisko, którym się posługuje: Madison Ethan

      SCAM!!!! BRAK JAKIEJKOLWIEK SPÓJNOŚCI DANYCH!!!!!

      Reply
    • J 11/15/2021 at 09:25 PM

      they are connected to this site as well: https://www.gastroory.top

      Reply
    • kike 11/16/2021 at 09:53 AM

      they are connected to this site as well: https://www.landaster.top

      Reply
    • Gary 11/19/2021 at 12:59 AM

      I also got scammed $90au, Olivia Caden, Clacive store, email agoproof.top, the site now says it accepts PayPal. I think the advertisement was on Facebook, I have lost my money, hopefully someone who buys through PayPal can catch the thieving pr…s. if there is a hell hopefully they go there soon, Gary

      Reply
    • lloyd709 11/21/2021 at 01:48 PM

      Also be careful of Primaness.top and Ykangs store which when you put your details in you immediately get a message from Isabella Jacob. Everything too cheap and I think it's the same guys as other people are talking about here. I didn't by anything in the end as I found this thread before purchasing.

      Reply
    • shopper 11/22/2021 at 02:07 AM

      scammers!! The phone # does not exist. Google should take this site down.

      Reply
    • bewarescam 11/25/2021 at 04:01 AM

      I too was taken for 30 USD. I contacted the bank, cancelled and changed visa card, put a dispute into the bank to reverse it. annoying but i feel safer now as god knows what they are doing potentially with credit card details. I think they are based in china, someone correct me if i am wrong. I am wondering now how to make their lives a misery.
      Everything is wrong with the web site www.juxtauous.top. Forms are out of whack. Order number all wrong mine was 33 LOL. RE using images of the products from ebay. and the spelling mistakes.. Would love to get them taken down.

      Reply
    • moi427 11/25/2021 at 05:05 AM

      Yes, they're based in China if the sites are all from the same scammers mentioned here. And I guess they are... See my (moi427) notes of 11/08/2021, what I didn't copy in their reply was what was below their respone, the next line "myname <conveniencestore@thateer.top> 于2021年11月8日周一 上午12:28写道:"
      That looks Chinese enough to me, despite the site showed an adress in Alaska (a school when you seach for it, yeah right). I haven't bought anything because I always try to investigate if things I would like to buy seem to be too cheap to be real or it is otherwise suspected. And when in doubt I don't buy.

      Reply
    • mp1954 11/28/2021 at 10:14 AM

      I found several websites showing the same item I purchased still for sale and became suspicious. Googled the sellers funny name "Emma Aiden" and found this site, but thankfully I used PayPal so I am hoping to get a refund. I have come to the conclusion that any website with ".top" as the domain is most likely a scam as many of these sites seem to be run by the same bastards.

      Reply
    • F401L 11/30/2021 at 02:43 AM

      how about this web https://www.northize.top/ aka Olivia Caden Volac Store?

      Reply
    • moi427 11/30/2021 at 04:52 AM

      See my comment of 11-08, all kind of wrong indicators.
      Fastest giveaways: look at the page "About us" or "Contact us" and when you see a mailadress like xxx@thateer.top, you can be certain it's a scam! Same case if you don't see a mailadres but an adres of the shop in Alaska:

      Location: 114 Toivo Cir, Sitka, AK, 99835

      Address: Po Box 7112, Nikiski, AK, 99635
      Po Box 4040, Palmer, AK, 99645

      And the following names also often appear on the bottom of that page.

      Names mentioned here, if you somewhere on the sites see those names, it's a scam:
      Emma Aiden
      Olivia Caden
      Isabella Jacob

      Sites mentioned here I can connect to (the others are not found), some in German language (gives trust or so, or are they German despite it looks like being Chinese?).
      I haven't included the shop names, but the sites are built quite similar. So watch out for these scam sites plus the names and adresses:... Read more

      Reply
    • cjustice76 12/05/2021 at 11:57 AM

      They got me also…I knew the price was too good to be true 🙄 Lesson learned…I was able to get the charge removed off my credit card

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.