Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Investment scam : +601162394521 lisen-trading.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/24/2021
Url / Websitelisen-trading.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+60 11-6239 4521 (ou 00601162394521) (more info)
Scam contentsKeep asking for money to solve problems although there is no real problems
Your comments / analysisI invested to CNDA cryptocurrencies and they just keep asking fir more money to solve some problems related to my account. First they asked some currency to investigate the problem and when I paid that they said I need to do recharge three times so my account is activated enough. Then after I had recharge my account three times, they said it has to be done 10 times.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +60 11-6239 4521

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +60 11-6239 4521
CountryMalaisie
TerritoryMalaisie

    • Andrew222 10/24/2021 at 02:09 PM

      I got scammed as well.
      This is another phone number being used for the scam:
      +60 11-3941 8848
      The person will text you first on an app like tinder or bumble and then wants to keep texting on whatsapp. She is telling you about her plans to visit your country and that she had success in the cryptocurrency market. She tells you about lisen-trading where she made a lot of money with the help of her father. She will give u an invitation code so you can take part on the primary market and buy fake coins like BOSSDOG or others. After your deposit the coin will rise. You will think you made money, but when you want to take profits you have to put even more money in: 20 percent tax for Singapore. She says it is an official project of the countries Singapore and Malaysia.... Read more

      Reply
    • Mike165 10/25/2021 at 04:22 AM

      Got scammed exactly the same way as Andrew. Met on tinder in Poland. 4 days after chatting on whatsapp explained to me how she is financially free and has a animal shelter. She makes millions following her father's advice. Her contact was +60 11-6410 7029 and it's the same profile picture on whatsapp as the number andrew provided. Sick bastards. Let's hope they get caught.

      Reply
    • Mamamusubo 10/25/2021 at 04:54 AM

      $$+27632739717 MOST FAMOUS VOODOO REVENGE/DEATH SPELL CASTER TO KILL SOMEONE THAT WORK OVERNIGHT CONTACT Top/Best/Famous Psychic in London, Spiritual Healer, Black Magic Love Spells, Voodoo,

      MAMA MUSUBO an African Famous Voodoo instant revenge death spell caster well known identity 7demons Voodoo spell caster, @CALL/WHATSAPP++27632739717 Results is 100% sure and guarnteed, spell casting specialist, Dr MAMA MUSUBO,black magic death spells that work overnight or by accident i? Cast these strongest black magic revenge death spells that work fast overnight to kill ex lover, husband, wife girlfriend Enemies overnight without delay. It doesn’t matter whether he or she is in a far location, I guarantee you to have your results you are looking for immediately. Just make sure before you contact me you are committed and you want what you are looking for (Victim Death) because my death spell work fast overnight after casting the spells. I... Read more


      Reply
    • Krek 10/25/2021 at 07:22 AM

      How can I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Sepp_from_the_Bavarian_Forest 10/25/2021 at 10:47 AM

      You can ask your ensurance about Phishing/SCAM protection. Sometimes such cases are protected.

      In Germany the relevant ensurance is called: Hausratversicherung

      Reply
    • Andrew222 10/25/2021 at 10:48 AM

      They just sent an E-Mail from luoitcoin@gmail.com


      Reply
    • Kibe 10/25/2021 at 11:15 AM

      That's exactly happened to me what Andrew and Mike said, I was suspecious of this from the beginning but fall for it anyway, she was texting me from +60 11-1176 1256

      • Niels 10/25/2021 at 02:16 PM

        Same here as they other’s have Said. I Fall for it to. What have your been doing with it here after your found out?

      • Kibe 10/25/2021 at 03:07 PM

        I did send email to distinctrecovery@gmail.com and explained what has happened and asked whst I can do. They said I might get my money back, now waiting whats gonna happened. That lisen-trading.com website are gone..

      • Kibe 10/25/2021 at 03:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Niels 10/25/2021 at 05:52 PM

        Yes i have seen the site is Down. Okay i have try to contact another site to help me. But will you not write me back when you knowing more about it?

      • Kibe 10/25/2021 at 11:41 PM

        I will tell here if anything happens. I don't have much faith to see that money again but have to try

      • Kibe 10/28/2021 at 02:27 AM

        They said I have to pay a fee to kickstart my process, so I'm gonna just cut my losses and not going to pay that.
        I'm not gonna pay anything to anywhere anymore if I'm not certained it is legit..

      • Kibe 10/28/2021 at 10:49 AM

        Yes, here's screenshot of that conversation with that distinct recovery guy


      Reply
    • Anton_Xog 10/25/2021 at 11:15 AM

      Ah well, dear Elizabeth again.

      When I asked her why was she using a british number she responded that she was studying in London and kept the number after graduating. As for the rest, it's nothing different than all of the stuff you guys mentioned.
      A few minutes I found out that there are three sites with the very same background and company name: phptt.com (the one she directed me), lisen-trading.com and zhijiwei.com. If any of you guys know where to promote that stuff in order for new users to not fall into her trap, please do so.

      Reply
    • Horche45 10/26/2021 at 03:44 AM

      I was cheated just like Andrzej222. Same story.

      Her number on WhatsApp

      +60 11-2891 9430
      Name Lillian Li.

      Reply
    • Horche45 10/26/2021 at 04:41 AM

      This number is still active +60 11-3941 8848

      Reply
    • Thom9 10/26/2021 at 04:42 AM

      same story for me too +60 11-6192 4339 his name Cici

      Reply
    • Jiri 10/26/2021 at 08:17 AM

      Same Story +852 5575 0210

      Reply
    • Kibe 10/26/2021 at 09:51 AM

      Damn those fuckheads make a lot of money by scamming people. In my case her '' name'' was Fannie +60 11-1176 1256, number still active on whatsapp

      Reply
    • Horche45 10/26/2021 at 10:36 AM

      The numbers change, but the photos keep repeating. Do you also have recordings of these girls' voices. This procedure needs to be curtailed. Collect all the material we have. And notify the police. I do not know, maybe in China Malaysia Singapore. Maybe also interpol. Each of us has some evidence of fraud. Maybe it's worth taking care of. Gentlemen, we lost a lot of money !!! There are phone numbers that can be traced to them somehow.

      • Ariux 10/27/2021 at 06:03 AM

        I have recording of her voice, in my case her name is Lucy, phone +60 11-2933 7680.

      Reply
    • thom9 10/26/2021 at 11:53 AM

      i got record of voice, sometimes we also call each other, they are indeed women, malaysia has everything to gain with these arnarque they will not help us

      Reply
    • Kibe 10/26/2021 at 01:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kibe 10/26/2021 at 01:31 PM

      Does anyone know something about that distinctrecovery@gmail.com, someone recommended it earlier. Is it legit or another scam?

      Reply
    • thom9 10/26/2021 at 01:57 PM

      I wrote to the Distincrecovery @ gmail email address, I have an American but I don't know more for the moment I would have more information tomorrow, I exposed the problem

      Reply
    • Russ 10/26/2021 at 02:16 PM

      I fall it too, it happened to me in the same way as Andrew.

      I have the chatt and she sent me pictures of her. I don’t what I should do to take back.

      Reply
    • Horche 10/26/2021 at 02:24 PM

      I also have voice recordings and photos. One photo is from Singapore. But only the open air with a boat and a Ferris wheel. I also have photos of the hostel, apartment, and restaurant. There is actually one in Singapore.

      Reply
    • Horche 10/26/2021 at 02:29 PM

      She is still active +60 11-2891 9430

      Reply
    • Virazov 10/26/2021 at 11:28 PM

      I have the same situation like Andrew222. Her name is Dali, we were chatting for long time and she get my trust. She gave me a advice how to do it and then she send me a link to website where I can buy BOSSDOG and SEN.She even send me a money to the website. Now the website is offline and she isn't reply me. Where can I get a help. I send a scan my Id card. I am worry about my personal information.

      Reply
    • Horche 10/27/2021 at 03:23 AM

      +60 11-2891 9430 she still working

      Reply
    • Ariux 10/27/2021 at 09:49 AM

      Greyson

      You said express my profound gratitude for the recovery of my 25.000 without breaking a sweat from my own end Cryptorevert@gmail.com is highly recommended for everyone willing to bounce back emphatically.

      Mail them ASAP if you´ve been scammed

      Greyson, How much did you pay?

      Reply
    • Bruno1990 10/27/2021 at 10:35 AM

      We should all gather a piggy bank and go sand them.

      Reply
    • Nageswararao 10/27/2021 at 03:05 PM

      Same situation happened for me also.one lady chated few days and asked to invest this site. I trust her and buy some coin CNDA and SEN.. now she is replying, +44 7310 245905.

      Reply
    • Szachmat 10/27/2021 at 03:07 PM

      I also invested about 20,000$ on luoit.com, and now I can't check the site, because it's not working.
      I invested in BOSSDOG and CNDA.

      Reply
    • Kibe 10/27/2021 at 11:11 PM

      I asked how much money she did made, she actually responded to me...


      Reply
    • Kibe 10/27/2021 at 11:43 PM

      I think we should all contact the authorities of this scam. It doen't 't lead to anywhere but IF some point interpol or some other start to investigate those scammers, they should have as much material againt them as possible.

      Reply
    • Andrew222 10/28/2021 at 02:15 AM

      She said it was a coin officially made by the government of Malaysia and Singapore. Perhaps they would be interested in that

      Reply
    • Horche 10/28/2021 at 03:12 AM

      This gang still works. Maybe everyone should collect all the information, photos etc. Maybe interpol will be interested in it when there are many victims. This is a large-scale crime group.

      Reply
    • szabot90 10/28/2021 at 03:49 AM

      Hi guys!

      I have the same situation, I have been the victim of fraud.
      Her name is Lillian, (+60 11- 6959 6433) we also were chatting on WhatsApp. She gave me a advice how to do it ( in lisen-trading.com) where I can buy BOSSDOG / CNDA / SEN. Website is offline and she also isn't reply me.

      Reply
    • thom9 10/28/2021 at 04:31 AM

      distinctrecovery@gmail.com this is a scam nobody ask to this mth fck, thank you harrods, you are lying, i think nobody can help us we inside shit. just stop this invesment ...

      • Kibe 10/28/2021 at 05:04 AM

        Yes I think it's a scam as well, those money we 'invest' is all gone for good

      • Bruno1990 10/28/2021 at 07:44 AM

        Yes i think the money is not recoverable. And today I woke up and saw that she blocked me on whatsapp.

        +60 11-2933 7680

      Reply
    • Horche 10/28/2021 at 07:00 AM

      I have sent information to Interpol about the activities of this group. I am waiting for a response. Collect everything you have. They will still work for sure. The domain expires in December. It is important to act quickly. Domain customer support is still working phone number is active. A woman named Lillian also has an active phone number. Don't leave this case.

      Reply
    • Russ 10/28/2021 at 07:13 AM

      Horche, Ia lso fall it. But I have important thing to know about her and we can give it o interpol. I researched about her please contact me per SMS in this number 0046739434598.

      Reply
    • thom9 10/28/2021 at 08:20 AM

      yes everybody need to contact interpol and try recovery all the money, put this scammer inside jail, how do you contact interpol ?

      Reply
    • Bruno1990 10/28/2021 at 08:33 AM

      All pictures here.


      Reply
    • Bruno1990 10/28/2021 at 01:24 PM

      Have this guys too

      https://www.ellisandburlington.com/

      Reply
    • Kibe 10/28/2021 at 03:08 PM

      https://www.interpol.int/Contacts/Contact-INTERPOL

      If Interpol get as many notification as possible about same fraud, may be, just may be it will cought their attention

      Reply
    • Mike182 10/28/2021 at 05:21 PM

      I want to take serious revenge. Because they almost put me on the street from the money they took. Let's do this...

      Reply
    • Michael099 10/28/2021 at 05:52 PM

      Another victim here, I can't believe I fell for this scam. Seems like there are bunch of these asian women who are taking victims via Tinder etc. I wonder if they belong to the same criminal organization. I have no idea what to do.... It seems like these recovery companies are a scam too
      I also sent my ID card to this website, that makes me so anxious, I can't believe this.

      Reply
    • Horche 10/29/2021 at 08:18 AM

      Has anyone actually managed to get their money back? Maybe someone has some additional information about this woman.? Maybe someone found her on social media? Let me know.

      Reply
    • Jakub 10/29/2021 at 10:37 AM

      Hello, one victim more, same story, in my case her name was Annie and she wrote to me from +60 11-7023 4898.

      • Bruno1990 10/29/2021 at 11:03 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jakub 10/29/2021 at 11:24 AM

        Few short audios and some photos, but of course, now I can't be sure if they were real or not. I checked all phone numbers mentioned above to see profile picture on WhatsApp. One other number has same girl as me

      • Bruno1990 10/29/2021 at 11:48 AM

        Well i think photos and videos are false but i think audio its a good prove, hard to copy voice other person, need equipments for that.

      • Bruno1990 10/29/2021 at 11:51 AM

        Well i add the number you report and the girl picture is different of mine can you post the photos here pls.

      • Bruno1990 10/29/2021 at 11:55 AM

        I try to call put my phone in private number and said it the number is not in service.

      • Jakub 10/29/2021 at 12:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...


      • Jakub 10/29/2021 at 12:11 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...


      • Bruno1990 10/29/2021 at 12:20 PM

        Above I put the photos of mine, it's totally fake only the audios are taken advantage of and even then it's doubtful.
        i think we will not recover the money

      Reply
    • Abel N 10/29/2021 at 06:10 PM

      Well, i'm another victim. Same scheme. A girl contacts on tinder, asks to talk on whatsapp, we talk for a few days and she tells about investment into an unlisted coin. Gives good background on the coin (who's behind and stuff) and tricks you into investing.

      The site i was given was tadkd.com.

      The investment would last two months and at the end you could collect the money.

      A week before the timeline ends they start asking for tax money (they say it's 10% of total balance) and prompt you to pay before the deadline.
      You pay, the website goes down and she blocks you and done, there you go, a few thousand USDT lost

      • Horche 10/30/2021 at 12:56 AM

        If you can, give me the photo and number that this girl contacted. And her name.

      Reply
    • Kibe 10/30/2021 at 03:16 AM

      People, be aware!!


      Reply
    • Foolish 10/31/2021 at 08:46 AM

      My advice don't fall for any recovery companies... I lost all my money to this kind of fraud too but it's another website. Met one chinese man in Tinder and he took everything from me and I tried to contact many people to recover my money and all of them are asking different amounts and percentage and I tried to pay someone and guess what... I was scammed for the second time. They showed me that my money and more than what I lost was recovered in the account they told me to make at blockchain but then they are asking me to deposit $5000 just for verification of my account and all they did actually was to change the name of my wallet to 1.82 BTC Pending.. I didn't fall for it anymore. They were all in the same team, all scammers. Now I am... Read more

      Reply
    • Medo 11/01/2021 at 03:45 AM

      I am also got scammed, and I have screenshot for all the details before the website went down.

      Reply
    • Miss G Browne 11/01/2021 at 04:45 AM

      Report other scam companies owned by Sanako Service Ltd. Please report all scams to the FCA in your country. If they got you to install Anydesk or Team viewer, delete the programme. Keep all pictures, WhatsApp conversation, Inform your Bank immediately and order a chargeback. Leave reviews about the company everywhere. make sure you only give them one star. Please sign and share our petition https://www.change.org/InvestmentScams

      Reply
    • Miss G Browne 11/01/2021 at 04:50 AM

      These scam companies need to be brought down and charged. Victims need more protection and financial help by the Government. Please sign and share our petition Report other scam companies owned by Sanako Service Ltd. Please report all scams to the FCA in your country. If they got you to install Anydesk or Team viewer, delete the programme. Keep all pictures, WhatsApp conversation, Inform your Bank immediately and order a chargeback. Leave reviews about the company everywhere. make sure you only give them one star. Please sign and share our petition https://www.change.org/InvestmentScams

      Reply
    • Medo 11/01/2021 at 05:13 AM

      I have contacted the Malaysian authority but they didn't take me serious, we need all to report to them, send them the phone number of such scammers; I also got scammed by same lady Lucy, her phone number is 00601129337611

      • Bruno1990 11/01/2021 at 01:06 PM

        Can you put the pictures here please, the girl was talking is Lucy too, i put some pictures of her here

      • Jimi 11/01/2021 at 02:59 PM

        Hi, I met on tinder the same girl as you and lost money. Did she write that live in Singapore ?

      Reply
    • Kibe 11/01/2021 at 12:16 PM

      I think all of them are scams, praying victims who has recently lost their money

      Reply
    • Sören 11/01/2021 at 03:27 PM

      Hey guys,

      I got scammed too. Her name was Lucy +60 11-2933 7680.
      I have photos and Audios.

      Did somebody got the money back? I have a feeling that these recovery services are scamms too.

      Reply
    • Papierkorb 11/01/2021 at 04:12 PM

      Hey Sören, can you please send me the pictures and audios you got from her?

      Reply
    • Pizdec 11/02/2021 at 05:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Medo 11/02/2021 at 06:12 AM

      Guys please collect their public address here :- maybe it could be helpful to notify all crypto exchange platforms about them:-

      This is their public address that asked me to withdraw my money into it:- 0xeb547978f54d2128e18ccfc4a1f3321d67a9060e,
      txid is 0x1a06813c64a027c0494679baac0bb99947bc8c9e9de3cc12e5d8c56a8e8b1aad

      Reply
    • medo 11/02/2021 at 02:05 PM

      a new scam connected to these scammers are here:-

      https://doertrading.com/pc/#/

      I could manage to find their active public addresses, we can block their assets hopefully. I have also screenshot that proves my ownership of the assets before the website went out.

      • Sören 11/02/2021 at 02:30 PM

        They are still going with this shit?

        They didnt got enough. We need to stop them.

      Reply
    • Medo 11/03/2021 at 05:00 PM

      distinctrecovery@gmail.com is a fraud, sadly.

      Reply
    • thom9 11/10/2021 at 10:50 AM

      everybody contact interpol i have ip adresses of the scammer and mac adresse let's go fuck us, contact interpol immediately we need to create a groupe of discord private right ?

      Reply
    • Stupid Turkish guy 11/12/2021 at 01:47 AM

      ı have same story..I lost $6000...nothing can be done..I am just fuck'in stupid

      Reply
    • Ethan Winston 11/12/2021 at 03:17 AM

      This lisen trading platform is currently been hunted as the have a case against the State for Internet fraud and Money Laundering some of their affiliates are locked up If you have done any transactions with them forward your details to CryptoCaptors @protonmail com

      Reply
    • Stupid Turkish guy 11/12/2021 at 05:38 AM

      ı have same story..I lost $6000...nothing can be done..I am just fuck'in stupid


      Reply
    • Medo 11/12/2021 at 02:43 PM

      That's their current active scam doertrading.com / info@doertrading.com

      Reply
    • Stupid Turkish guy 11/13/2021 at 05:49 PM

      Thank you, but why don't you tell us how you did it your self?..So we can proceed
      regards

      Reply
    • Medo 11/14/2021 at 03:21 AM

      Guys please share any authentic contact that REALLY can help chargeback without being a scammer, please be gentle and help.

      Reply
    • Lukas 11/14/2021 at 03:02 PM

      I got scammed too by doertrading.com I invested in a fake crypto NLOC a girl named Liu Wei introduced me here by tinder then WhatsApp. A long story about her father and crypto world before she told me. Now the site il unreccable but the domain is still up and active till July 2022. Any advice for what to do? Possibility for get money back? Or atleast where to signal this scam?

      Reply
    • Jim 11/14/2021 at 03:20 PM

      Dito the last guy, I was on Doertrading and got caught out. As with the first comment seemed fairly legit and this was back in October. Site in unaccessible and I doubt ill get my money back, however I am very worried about the possibility of identity theft as that could have bigger problems. Anyone had any problems with that as well as just loosing money?

      Reply
    • Jim 11/14/2021 at 03:32 PM

      Also the number I was speaking to this person on was +60 11-29487307.

      Im glad there is somewhere to share this information at least, its taken me a while to find any information on if the site was legitimate and just down, or if it was a Scam. Hopefully this helps.

      Reply
    • Lukas 11/14/2021 at 04:04 PM

      I got scammed too by doertrading.com I invested in a fake crypto NLOC a girl named Liu Wei introduced me here by tinder then WhatsApp. A long story about her father and crypto world before she told me. Now the site il unreccable but the domain is still up and active till July 2022. Any advice for what to do? Possibility for get money back? Or atleast where to signal this scam?

      Reply
    • Jim24 11/14/2021 at 06:54 PM

      Fyi all , cryptochargeback (which is supposed to be linked with the company called assestsrefund ) is a scam(I mean the guy admitted it so please don't pay any fee to them).
      Also the license(stolen) they provide is from a company called Blockchain-chargeback which is also a scam( even though a registered company)

      In general the advise is to contact your local authority just to let them know of the crime. I sent an email to the support of blockchain.com and they told that it is almost impossible to recover your funds and that anyone asking for wallet id/passwords is certainly a scam.

      Reply
    • thom9 11/20/2021 at 04:37 PM

      everybody scammed by the scammer come on discord let's build a strong files

      https://discord.gg/uZ42nNSQ i am waiting for everybody let's start to get back money

      Reply
    • thom9 11/21/2021 at 01:13 PM

      https://discord.gg/uZ42nNSQ every body scammed by luoit.com lisen-trading.com doertrading.com and other come come put every proof please

      Reply
    • thom9 11/21/2021 at 03:44 PM

      all the victims come in the group we gather all the possible evidence and we send everything interpolated, if we let them do it will continue
      https://discord.gg/uZ42nNSQ https://discord.gg/uZ42nNSQ https://discord.gg/uZ42nNSQ

      horche45 is with me and we exchange every proof we can

      Reply
    • josette.lacastaigneratte 11/27/2021 at 10:24 PM

      Check image to get help.


      Reply
    • Invest Igator 12/03/2021 at 07:55 AM

      Anyone who has information and/or is aggrieved can contact us on this account >> investigator953@gmail.com << via PM.

      We need all information regarding this scam
      Thanks

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.