Lottery Scam : nadia.clement@reisdorf.lu Sundar Pichai, google.co.uk

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/10/2017
Fraudulent emailnadia.clement@reisdorf.lu
PseudonymSundar Pichai, google.co.uk
Scam contentsBatch A January.

Belgrave House
76 Buckingham Palace Road
London SW1W 9TQ, United Kingdom.

Winning No: GUK/877/798/2017
Ticket No: GUK/699/33/2017
Notification: January 2017

GOOGLE ANNIVERSARY WINNING NOTIFICATION

We wish to congratulate you over your success in the official publication of results of the E-mail electronic online sweepstakes organized by Google, in conjunction with the Foundation for the Promotion of Software Products (F.P.S.P) and confirmed by our co-sponsors Visa®/MasterCard® International. Google earns its profit mainly from advertising using their very own Gmail, Gala, Sify e-mail services, Google Maps, Google Apps, Orkut social networking, You Tube video sharing, Google search engine and the Google ancillary services which are all offered to the public for free.

This is to inform you that you are among the Ten (10) lucky winners of Category A. Hence we do believe with your winning prize, you will continue to be active to the Google search engine/ancillary services. Google is now the biggest search engine worldwide and in an effort to make sure that it remains the most widely used search engine, we ran an on-line e-mail beta test which your email address won Ј950,000.00.

A winning cheque will be issued in your name by Google Promotion Award; for the sum of Nine Hundred and Fifty Thousand Great British Pounds Sterling (Ј950,000.00) and also a certificate of prize claims will be sent alongside your winning cheque cashable at any bank.

You are advised to contact the assigned Google Program Administrator/Coordinator with the following details:

VERIFICATION AND FUNDS RELEASE FORM
(1) Your Residential Address/Private Email Address
(2) Your Tel/Fax Numbers
(3) Your Nationality/Country
(4) Your Full Name
(5) Occupation/Age/Gender

Jeffrey Dean - Google Senior Fellow (Program Administrator/Coordinator)
Email: jeffdean@gp-team.co.uk or jeff.dean@yandex.com
Fax: +44 (0) 704-307-3105

Google values your right to privacy! Your information is 100% secured and will be used exclusively for the purpose of this award only.

The Google Promotion Award Team has discovered a huge number of double claims due to winners informing close friends relatives and third parties about their winning and also sharing their pin numbers. As a result of this, these friends try to claim the lottery on behalf of the real winners. The Google Promotion Award Team has reached a decision from its headquarters that any double claim discovered by the Lottery Board will result to the canceling of that particular winning, leading to a loss for both the double claimer and the real winner, as it is taken that the real winner was the informer to the double claimer about the lottery. So you are hereby strongly advised once more to keep your winnings strictly confidential until you claim your prize.

Congratulations from the Staffs & Members of the Google interactive Lotteries Board Commission.

Yours faithfully,

Sundar Pichai - Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Google Inc™
Your comments / analysisScam to get a hold of sensitive information about people. Google employ not using google email? This is not likely to be true
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

2 comments


  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 02/16/2020 at 03:55 AM

    Arnaque confirmée à propos de l'utilisation et d'usurpation abusives d'identité non autorisée des marques déposées ou de service, des logos et des noms commerciaux de Google LLC®

    Si l'escroc (@lias l’expéditeur ou l'utilisateur factice) dispose d'une adresse Gmail, signalez l'abus à Google via ce lien URL sécurisé https://support.google.com/mail/contact/abuse

    https://support.google.com/mail/answer/8253?hl=fr

    Pour les problèmes de piratage informatique, d’abus frauduleux, de spam ou de sécurité, veuillez signaler et transférez nous cet email suspect en l'état grâce au bouton "transfert" de votre messagerie à cette adresse email officielle :

    network-abuse@google.com

    Veuillez noter que la méthode recommandée pour déposer une plainte pour abus se trouve dans les liens suivants :... Read more

    Reply
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor 02/16/2020 at 03:56 AM

    Please note that the recommended way to file abuse complaints are located in the following links.

    To report abuse and illegal activity: https://www.google.com/contact/

    For legal requests: http://support.google.com/legal

    For hacking, spamming, abusing or security problems send mail to:

    network-abuse@google.com

    Regards,

    The Google Team

    Google LLC
    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway
    Mountain View, CA 94043 USA
    Phone: +1-650-253-0000
    Email: network-abuse@google.com
    Website : https://www.google.com/

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol