Social Media Scam : support@shoppingcustomer.com VWVSTORE

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date08/17/2017
Fraudulent emailsupport@shoppingcustomer.com
PseudonymVWVSTORE
Scam contents---------- Forwarded message ---------
From: Lorraine Povey
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 at 11:12 pm
Subject: Fwd: Transaction Success
To: Lorraine Povey

---------- Forwarded message ---------
From: Lorraine Povey
Date: Thu, 17 Aug 2017 at 11:12 pm
Subject: Fwd: Transaction Success
To: Lorraine Povey

Sent from my iPhone

Begin forwarded message:

From: support
Date: 16 August 2017 at 9:50:04 pm AEST
To: lorrainepovey80@gmail.com
Subject: Transaction Success
Reply-To: support

Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

Transaction details as below:

Transaction Date: 16 August 2017

Transaction Order ID: 20170816-113377325

Transaction Amount: 270.94USD

Card Number: 401795******7627

NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

timeroad
Your comments / analysisThe item we brought were 2 motorbikes for our kids birthdays at start of next month and cost us $377.94 AUS dollar.
Not very happy.
How do we go about trying to get our money back and should I cancel my card?
Attachment(s)
  • Screenshot of my so called account with them
  • Internet Payment Transactions  Decaration
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/75342 (65 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/72248 (35 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/43461 (2 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/66899 (19 comments)
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

57 comments


  • Lorraine 08/17/2017 at 06:25 PM

    I am so made over this

    Reply
  • Steph 08/17/2017 at 08:32 PM

    Am I not seeing it?? The payment was successful and then what happened?

    Reply
  • emily 08/17/2017 at 09:08 PM

    is this website a scam? seems too good to be true but also no1 comments to suggest it is a scam?

    Reply
  • Question 08/17/2017 at 11:08 PM

    Did you ever get your bikes or is this site a scam? ..

    Reply
  • Mafu 08/18/2017 at 12:03 AM

    Too early to know for sure if its a scam as Lorraine hasn't allowed any time for delivery
    Having said that the prices seem too good to be true not just with the product but also with the freight charges
    There's two old sayings that come to mind here
    If it sounds too good. ...
    &
    .....soon parted

    Hope im wrong

    Reply
  • lloyd 08/18/2017 at 06:16 PM

    Is this a scam as was going to get a bike but don't no now has any one got what they ordered from the website let me no ?

    Reply
  • Ray 08/19/2017 at 04:04 AM

    Scam

    Reply
  • Simon 08/19/2017 at 04:52 AM

    im just adding my 2 cents here, ive been thinking of buying from this site but the more i think about it the more the alarm bells ring. The wheels on these bikes wouldnt be able to be manufactured for the price they are selling whole bikes/quads/buggies ect.for let alone the whole thing so why or how could they sell so cheap it doesn't make sense. also i emailed them through the 'contact us' section of the website,asking how they can sell so cheaply and have recieved no reply as yet. As much I want it to be true I think every one with half a brain would be buying these bikes and selling them on privately if they were for real, plus there is very little info about crating or after sales on thier site. I say scam

    Reply
  • Eric 08/19/2017 at 11:14 AM

    You placed the order like two days ago? At least give the delivery guys a chance or don't even bother placing the order

    Reply
  • " 08/22/2017 at 03:55 AM

    Domain Name: VWVSTORE.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 2149975828_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
    Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
    Updated Date: 2017-08-04T03:53:06Z
    Creation Date: 2017-08-04T00:46:46Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-04T00:46:46Z
    Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
    Registrar IANA ID: 146
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@godaddy.com
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: NS69.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
    Name Server: NS70.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-21T16:28:25Z

    Reply
  • " 08/22/2017 at 03:56 AM

    store.com is 2 weeks 4 days old. It has a global traffic rank of #3,265,734 in the world. It is a domain having .com extension. This website is estimated worth of $ 240.00 and have a daily income of around $ 1.00. As no active threats were reported recently by users, vwvstore.com is SAFE to browse.

    Updated 9 hours 22 minutes ago

    Reply
  • " 08/22/2017 at 03:57 AM

    vwv"store.com is 2 weeks 4 days old. It has a global traffic rank of #3,265,734 in the world. It is a domain having .com extension. This website is estimated worth of $ 240.00 and have a daily income of around $ 1.00. As no active threats were reported recently by users, vwvstore.com is SAFE to browse.

    Updated 9 hours 22 minutes ago

    Reply
  • Adam 08/22/2017 at 10:10 PM

    I ordered a bike around a week and a half ago , I can't track it nore is there a number I can call , I think I can kiss that 150 good buy ,

    Reply
  • Gops 08/22/2017 at 10:23 PM

    Not sure , have ordered a product and just waiting for a delivery response , contact us stuff isn't working I guess and mail sent multiple times but no response till date , it's almost a week since I've ordered. Real worry. God save my hard earned money.

    Reply
  • Lorraine 08/23/2017 at 04:00 PM

    I have had no contact back from them at all and still have not received the order, went to my bank and they checked it out and said it's a scam and I will get a full refund from bank and card canceled too

    Reply
  • Gulable 08/24/2017 at 07:13 AM

    Do not buy anything from this Web site it is a scam I bought a quad bike over a month ago and still not received anything

    Reply
  • gazabean 08/24/2017 at 10:13 AM

    any one selling things cheaper than they can be made is a scam if they were this price I would buy containers full and sell it myself they are praying on stupid

    Reply
  • Raed 08/27/2017 at 02:04 AM

    Un believable

    Reply
  • Rajesh Yadav 08/27/2017 at 05:14 AM

    I am not getting my delivery update after making the full payment

    Reply
  • Rajesh Yadav 08/27/2017 at 05:16 AM

    Plz tell us how long it will take to get our delivery

    Reply
  • Raed 08/27/2017 at 09:26 AM

    Is there anyone who received his order?

    Reply
  • Raed 08/27/2017 at 09:28 AM

    Is there anyone who received his order?
    Please its very important to tell.

    Reply
  • OFF DECK 08/28/2017 at 02:54 PM

    I sent an email to the bike's manufacturer, asking them if it was possible to sell their products for such low price, but got no answer from them (1 week). I bet my soul that this site is a scam!

    Reply
  • Eric 08/28/2017 at 05:53 PM

    Thisis what shows up when i track my order. Not sure about it but staying positive will see some dumass things on amazon takes 1 month or more sometime!!!!!!
    LOCATION DATE ACTIVITY
    2017-08-20 Seller received order
    Canada,Toronto 2017-08-21 11:38:44 Item accepted by courier
    2017-08-22 11:31:53 Collection scan
    2017-08-23 11:39:14 Arrived at sorting center
    2017-08-24 09:20:17 Left sorting center
    2017-08-25 11:21:56 Arrival at Airport
    2017-08-26 16:30:43 Delay. Temporary volume surge
    2017-08-27 10:33:41 in progress

    Reply
  • Vs 08/29/2017 at 05:01 AM

    My order is at home. Sun glasses ray ban. Wtf??? My order was quad

    Reply
  • Lilm 08/29/2017 at 11:31 AM

    Ordered 2 n half weeks ago still no response

    Reply
  • Bruce 08/30/2017 at 12:48 AM

    I want to know why is this site still running if it's a scam wouldn't be shut down by now don't make sense to me I've been thinking about giving it a try but I don't think I will now the dickheads that made this site need to be delt with big-time assholes

    Reply
  • Glen 08/30/2017 at 01:17 PM

    Really people , these prices and freight costs aren't too good to be true , they are absolutely laughable , no way in the world are you going to buy items eve close to the prices they were before they marked them down , are you really this foolish ? One of the 250 cc dirtbikes you would pay in excess of $1500.00 ON SALE , yet you think you will get the for a couple hundred , lol.

    Reply
  • Reuben 09/02/2017 at 09:24 PM

    i have ordered mine yesterday im a kid only 13 my mum orderd it for me its not going to come is it
    i have saved up for 2 years to get a scooter and its just been blown
    i feel like killing myself
    Should I call the police

    Reply
  • Shane 09/12/2017 at 12:36 AM

    I ordered a bike about a month and a half agoe and Yea you guessed it no bike but a lousy set of so called ray bans bet any money they are fake too

    Reply
  • Shane 09/12/2017 at 12:40 AM

    Is there any way of recouping money back or is it useless endeavour

    Reply
  • Shabby 09/12/2017 at 12:44 AM

    I got sunglasse ray - ban I ordered a dirt bike 250cc

    Reply
  • Chris 09/12/2017 at 05:18 AM

    Yup scam . My order is 6 weeks old said it was delivered to my doorstep. Gives a time and date.i was in front of my place pretty much the whole afternoon . Total bullshit company. Unanswered emails. Call and report the transaction to your credit card company and inform them of this charge to a fraudulent only e company . Do it now

    Reply
  • Allan 09/13/2017 at 11:03 PM

    IT IS A SCAM. I ordered 3 things. I now got two deliveries. One of a pair of sunglasses valued at $10 the second was an ugly bracelet with a declared value of $10. Still waiting on the last piece of crap.

    Reply
  • Adam 09/14/2017 at 02:49 AM

    Ordered 3 bikes tracking says it's been delivered but haven't seen any thing

    Reply
  • Tamara 09/14/2017 at 11:52 AM

    SCAM ALERT HERE. RECEIVED RAY BAN SUNGLASSES ????????????????????????????

    Reply
  • Fuck u 09/17/2017 at 01:34 PM

    Fuk u chinese fuck tardz ill beat ur people up over n my country. $240 worth n my intrest

    Reply
  • Rhonda 09/18/2017 at 04:35 PM

    OMG its a scam ordered my sn a scooter i can't contact anyone all my comments on there FB page have been deleted,,, took my money from my CC Im in Perth Australia been waiting 10 days still nothing and i can't track my oder bloody stealing pricks!

    Reply
  • Carlene Timihou 09/25/2017 at 04:47 PM

    Yeah happen it to me too!!!!!!!

    Reply
  • Richard 09/29/2017 at 03:57 PM

    I have paid $195.81 on the 18/08/2017 for this motorbike and have given my address for the motorbike to be delivered to and I still haven't got the motorbike I have sent an email to the vwvstore with an email address and they haven't replied. All I want is the 250cc motorbike I paid for I did my part in buying the motorbike now it's time I get what I paid for. When will I get the motorbike???

    Reply
  • Disondi 10/02/2017 at 02:07 PM

    I have paid $97 on 14/08/2017 for a funbike.. When I track there is its delivered your door step.. I didn't get till today.. It's possible can I recover my money

    Reply
  • Ricky 10/04/2017 at 01:50 AM

    Scam

    Reply
  • Heida 10/04/2017 at 10:49 PM

    I ordered mine the end of August and on my tracking order it says delivered to front door and I got a big fat nothing!!

    Reply
  • Ray Ban 10/05/2017 at 02:38 PM

    Gutted! I ordered some fake Raybans, and got sent a quad bike by mistake. They won't even reply to my emails to sort this crazy mess out. I shall but my counterfeit goods elsewhere in the future.

    Reply
  • Nic 10/10/2017 at 04:54 PM

    I ordered a mini bike on Aug 8th never got an email have no way of tracking and still have not received it so I'm starting to think this is a scam based on the other comments seems like we're all in the same boat you would think this would be shut down already!! So pissed

    Reply
  • Donkeydance 10/11/2017 at 12:43 PM

    They had my pants down with some shoes...

    Reply
  • K 10/14/2017 at 10:00 PM

    Ordered my daughter a minimotorbike and received a pair of fake sunglasses!! Tried contacting the company via email and had no response and now the website won't load.. please don't order from here! I'd hate to see anyone else scammed out of there money

    Reply
  • Big dog 10/17/2017 at 09:57 AM

    100% A SCAM!!!!! A mate in qld ordered a 250cc buggy and payed the $12 postage (lol) and watched it go through the postage areas and when it got to his house it was a fake gold bracelet.... and no response with emails... DON'T DO BUSINESS WITH THEM!!!!!!!!!!!

    Reply
  • Whiteyardi 10/18/2017 at 04:47 AM

    Ughhh we bought one for out kids like 3 weeks ago and same shit .... this is fucked .

    Reply
  • Sha 10/20/2017 at 05:57 AM

    Same happen to me..It's a scam and exactly same message as shown..Its been a month time, the product are no where, I try to email them but got rejected.

    Reply
  • adam 10/29/2017 at 03:39 PM

    ive also buy a dirt bike az sept 9. ive got a ray ben sunglass too, the vwvstore page is closed.. :( will we get our orders, or motorcycles?

    Reply
  • Djair 10/31/2017 at 08:46 PM

    Infelizmente o site saiu e esta fora do ar,fiz um pedido de um quadriciclo 1000 ha exatamente 2 meses atras e hoje 31/10/2017 chegou um oculos ray-ban na minha residencia ,ou seja perdi o dinheiro ,fazer oq ..... quando a esmola é demais o santo de fato tem q desconfiar...

    Reply
  • bruno fabris 10/31/2017 at 09:11 PM

    tambem recebi a mesma coisa

    Reply
  • joe 11/13/2017 at 03:05 PM

    Got some shitty ray ban sunglasses!!

    Reply
  • aga 11/15/2017 at 11:07 AM

    i called the credit card company they said they can't do anything unless the bike store cancel on they side
    i closed the credit card acc anyways
    AIP*CJMYSZL CO SHENZHE 17/11/13

    -518,89
    906,13 cny



    Reply
  • baljinder 01/06/2018 at 02:07 PM

    i dont recvid my oreder in italy tv v

    Reply
  • baljinder 01/06/2018 at 02:09 PM

    my order no 2864

    Reply
Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol