Otros fraudes : ups1@fastservice.com Mr Peter Buti

¡PRESUNTO FRAUDE!

Fecha18/01/2019
Email fraudulentoups1@fastservice.com
Pseudónimo utilizadoMr Peter Buti
Contenido de la estafaUPS COURIER COMPANY KENYA, UPS EXPRESS HEAD OFFICE: KENYA /ADDRESS 455 AGBOKOU,ANKPA ROAD OPPOSITE TUNDE .

ATTENTION:

We want to let you know that we received ATM Card from Rev.Fr Jeffery Koffi. We are waiting to receive our delivery fee before our agent will proceed with your delivery. Below are your delivery information such as,

Full name :-------------
Country:------------- South Africa
Contact address:----------
Age:-------------27 years
Occupation:-------------Manager
Marital status:------------Single
.
Confirm to us if this your information is correct.

Thank you for your understanding.
Yours Sincerely
Director Mr Peter Buti.
Su Comentario / ExplicaciónUse BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you won't get ripped off

Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
Para saber más¿Qué hacer en caso de estafa?
¡Alerte a sus amigos!

3 comentarios


  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor el 09/06/2019 en 02:40

    Arnaque confirmée à propos de l'utilisation et d'usurpation abusives d'identité non autorisée des marques déposées ou de service, des logos et des noms commerciaux de la marque UPS®.

    Si vous soupçonnez quelqu'un de prétendre frauduleusement être UPS, faites-le nous savoir. Envoyez-nous un e-mail à l'adresse suivante :

    fraud@ups.com

    Le signalement de faux courriels ou de faux emails nous aide dans notre lutte contre les activités criminelles. UPS est une entreprise mondiale avec l'une des marques les plus reconnues et admirées au monde. Il arrive que des fraudeurs tirent parti de la réputation d'UPS en utilisant notre nom ou nos services pour cibler vos informations commerciales personnelles et sensibles. En créant des téléchargements tentants et des sites Web attrayants, les fraudeurs peuvent vous attirer vers des liens vous invitant à saisir des informations sensibles ou à télécharger des logiciels malveillants - des logiciels malveillants tels que des virus ou des logiciels espions. Bien que UPS ne soit pas responsable d'actions ou de tiers, nous travaillons à préve... Lee mas

    Responder
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor el 13/08/2019 en 01:57

    Fraud Warning

    Indication of suspicious or fraudulent activities

    UPS® takes all information regarding suspicious or fraudulent activities very seriously. Please inform us at :

    fraud@ups.com

    , if you suspect that you have been written to or verbally approached under the improper use of the brand name "UPS" or the company logo (UPS Logo) or if the brand name or logo of UPS® are fraudulently used in the Internet.

    Responder
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor el 19/10/2019 en 04:26

    Arnaque confirmée à propos de l'utilisation et d'usurpation abusives d'identité non autorisée des marques déposées ou de service, des logos et des noms commerciaux de la marque UPS®.

    UPS est une société internationale et l'une des marques les plus reconnues et les plus admirées dans le monde. Occasionnellement, des fraudeurs profitent de la réputation d'UPS en utilisant le nom de nos services pour obtenir vos informations commerciales confidentielles et personnelles. En créant des téléchargements alléchants et des sites internet attractifs, les fraudeurs peuvent vous attirer vers des liens vous incitant à saisir des informations confidentielles ou à télécharger un logiciel malveillant -- logiciels malicieux tels que les virus ou les logiciels espions. Si UPS n'est pas responsable des actes de tiers, nous nous employons à prévenir et détecter les fraudes lorsque cela est possible.... Lee mas

    Responder
Su comentario será incluido
inmediatamente después de su confirmación
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol