Fraude en la identidad (Phishing) : jemjerry@hotmail.it Amazon

¡PRESUNTO FRAUDE!

Fecha19/03/2019
Email fraudulentojemjerry@hotmail.it
Pseudónimo utilizadoAmazon
Contenido de la estafaAmazon

Amazon Order Confirmation

Hello ,

Your Amazon account was used to buy a 250$ Gift Card on a computer or device that had not been previously associated with that Amazon account on Sunday February 3, 2019 at 10:02:10 PM (GMT)

If you did not make these Purchase or you believe an unauthorized person has accessed your account, you should Verify Your Information as soon as possible account page at :

Cancel The Order

Details
Order #231-0456370-0944473
Email delivery: Sunday, February 3, 2019 at 10:02:10 PM (GMT)
Estimated delivery is in 5 minutes, but may be delayed in rare circumstances. Learn more.

Your Orders

Send gift card(s) to: jemyjerry@hotmail.com
Total Before Tax: $250.00

Order Total: $250.00

Sincerely,

We hope to see you again soon.

Amazon
Su Comentario / Explicación.
Para saber más¿Qué hacer en caso de estafa?
¡Alerte a sus amigos!

3 comentarios


  • Nancy el 21/03/2019 en 03:19

    Did it go through I hope not

    Responder
  • Nancy el 21/03/2019 en 03:22

    I don't know who sent that but it wasn't me please help me

    Responder
  • Fraud Watcher/Advisor el 24/03/2020 en 19:34

    Arnaque confirmée à propos de l’utilisation et d’usurpation abusives d’identité non autorisée des marques déposées ou de service, des logos et des noms commerciaux d’Amazon®

    Signaler un abus AWS (Amazon Web Services) :

    Veuillez envoyer les rapports d’abus présumés d’Amazon Web Services à :

    abuse@amazonaws.com

    email-abuse@amazon.com

    Tous les rapports d'abus DOIVENT inclure:

    * src IP
    * dest IP (votre IP)
    * dest port
    * Date / horodatage et fuseau horaire précis de l'activité
    * Intensité / fréquence (extraits courts du journal)
    * Vos coordonnées (téléphone et email)

    Sans ces informations, nous ne pourrons pas identifier le bon propriétaire de l'adresse IP à ce moment-là.

    Et veillez à inclure autant de détails que possible. Veuillez noter que nous n'ouvrirons les pièces jointes sous aucun prétexte.... Lee mas

    Responder

 
 
 

Su comentario será incluido
inmediatamente después de su confirmación
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand