Site internet frauduleux : www.nikebt.com cs2@customercenterhome.com 000000000

ARNAQUE SUSPECTÉE !!!

Date03/04/2019
Email frauduleuxcs2@customercenterhome.com
Pseudonyme utiliséNike Sneakers
Url / Site internethttps://www.nikebt.com
Score fiabilité Scamdoc | Info Contact / Whois
Téléphone000000000 (+ d'infos)
Contenu de l'arnaquePretends to sell various (Nike. Adidas, etc...) sneakers for man and women.
The following mails are used:
- cs2@customercenterhome.com
- cs4@customercenterhome.com
- cs5@customercenterhome.com
Commentaire / ExplicationsOrdered Nike sneakers, but received something that looks like GUCCI tablecloth.
Also, I am not able to get in touch with store owner.
Piece(s) jointe(s)
Autres Référenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/153081
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/155220
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/154466
Pour en Savoir +Se faire rembourser en cas d'arnaque, c'est possible avec le Chargeback !
Guide : 5 Conseils pour acheter sur un site marchand sans se faire arnaquer
Comment détecter les sites internet frauduleux ?
Que faire en cas d'Arnaque ? Il n'est peut-être pas trop tard...
Alertez vos Amis !

Analyse du numéro de téléphone 000000000

Type de numéroNuméro inconnu
Format international
  • +33 00000000
PaysFrance

4 commentaires


  • chris le 05/04/2019 à 22:05

    Exactly the same happened to me

    Répondre
  • Tia le 23/04/2019 à 22:17

    Yea I haven't been able to get a hold of them. Ordered 2 pairs of shoes and I received a fake Gucci Hat. I want to press international charges against these guys. Messing with peoples lives, that was my daughters bday present.

    Répondre
  • Brian le 20/06/2019 à 20:47

    I am a fool for not checking this site was a scam before ordering... Exact same thing happened to me... Ordered 2 pairs of Nike trainers at a cost of £56.68... But I then noticed I had 2 withdrawls from my card for £64.00 & £72.68 at the same time... Immediately got onto my bank & (thankfully!) was able to lodge a card dispute & for my money back... But within a week I received a small package with a (badly made) fake pair of Gucci Sunglasses. Lesson well learned... Scam!!!

    Répondre
  • John le 05/08/2019 à 02:27

    Total scam. Saving the package label! If I was to ever go to china, I'll be paying little chowho a visit! Can't do shit with this cheap scarf! Got me!

    Répondre

 
 
 

Votre commentaire sera mis en ligne
immédiatement après votre validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand