Arnaque au don : admin@haloidc.com Mrs. Donna Clark

ARNAQUE SUSPECTÉE !!!

Date21/05/2019
Email frauduleuxadmin@haloidc.com
Pseudonyme utiliséMrs. Donna Clark
Contenu de l'arnaqueCounter-terrorism Division and Cyber Crime Division
Foreign Payment Department
British General Board & Compensation Reserve Team
GRANTED APPROVAL FROM INTERNATIONAL MONETARY FUND

Attention Dear Beneficiary,

This is in regards of your overdue funds which has been pending on delivery due to the involvement of bad officials both governmental and non governmental. Records show that you are among one of the individuals and organizations who are yet to receive their overdue payment from overseas which includes those of Lottery/Gambling, Contract and Inheritance.

Through our Fraud Monitory Unit we have noticed that you have been transacting with some impostors and fraudsters who have been impersonating the likes of Mrs. Gill Marcus of the Reserve Bank Of South Africa, Mr. Patrick Aziza, Bode Williams, Frank Anderson, Stephen Allen, Emmanuel Nnorom, none officials of Oceanic Bank, Zenith Banks, Kelvin Young of HSBC, Ben of FedEx, Lamido Sanusi of CBN, Ibrahim Sule, Dr. Usman Shamsuddeen, Harry Thompson, Barr. Larry Gold and some impostors claiming to be The Federal Bureau of Investigation who exist in different part of the world e.g Malaysia, Benin Republic, Ghana, Togo, United States, Nigeria, India, China and many others.

The Cyber Crime Division of the FBI, British Interpol and the African Truth and Reconciliation Commission gathered information from the Internet Fraud Complaint Center (IFCC) on how some people have lost outrageous sums of money to these impostors. As a result of this, we hereby advise you to stop communication with any one not referred to you by us.

We have negotiated with the Federal Ministry of Finance that your payment totaling $500,000.00 USD(Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars) will be released to you. Now how would you like to receive your payment? Because we have two method of payment which is by Check or by ATM card?

All documents that will give legal back up to your FUNDS have been made available for your kind perusal, including the International Payment Guarantee Certificate signed by the office of the presidency on your behalf. The only requirement from you is the $200 for the Administrative Endorsement and Governmental Clearance Order.

To redeem your funds, you are hereby advised to contact the Compensation Center via email for their requirement to proceed and procure your Approval of Payment Warrant and Endorsement of your FUNDS Release Order on your behalf. Everything else has been taken care of by the Federal Government including taxes, custom paper and clearance duty.

Contact Mr. David Freeman on the following in-formations below,

Mr. David Freeman (Compensation Center Director)
Email: mr.davidfreeman22@aol.com

Do contact Mr. David Freeman via his contact details above and furnish him with your in-formations as listed below:

FULL NAMES: __________________________________
DELIVERY ADDRESS FOR ATM CARD: __________________
COUNTRY: __________________________________
SEX: _______________
DATE OF BIRTH: __________________
OCCUPATION: __________________
TELEPHONE NUMBER: _____________________
EMAIL ADDRESS: _____________________
DRVING LICENSE I'D: _____________________

On contacting him, your details and your file would be updated with the necessary information's, terms & conditions after which the delivery of your FUNDS will be effected to your designated home address without any further delay. Extra fee asides from the $200 for the Administrative Endorsement and Governmental Clearance Order is exempted, Telling you to pay for any delivery or courier charges is all nothing but lies, I repeat the only money you will have to pay is $200 for the Administrative Endorsement and Governmental Clearance Order as imposed by the Compensation Authorities and the Government on your package.

Note: Disregard any email you get from any impostors or offices claiming to be in possession of your Compensation Funds and forward any emails you get from impostors to this office so we could act upon it immediately. Help stop cyber crime.

Regards,
Mrs. Donna Clark
DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS AND COMPENSATION RELATIONS
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
Sorry if you received this letter in your spam, Due to recent connection error here in the country.
Votre Commentaire / Vos ExplicationsReply-to : mr.davidfreeman22@aol.com

1) il n'existe absolument aucune agence de compensation pour les victimes, quelque soit le pays !

2) Je reçois ce mail sans avoir été en contact avec un seul escroc, je ne pratique pas le croquage. Donc je sais que je n'ai pas été victime de qui que soit. Donc même si ce genre d'organisme existe, aucune raison que je sois contactée...

3) Si le M. Freeman a contacter existait réellement, demandez-vous pourquoi vous ne devez pas le contacter sur son adresse professionnelle ?

4) Pensez-vous qu'une personne officielle fasse autant de fautes d'orthographe...

5) Si c'est pour m'envoyer de l'argent, pourquoi me demander autant d'informations personnelles (profession, n° de permis, sexe, date de naissance...). A moins que ce ne soit pour faire de l'usurpation d'identité...

6) Il n'y a aucun frais à payer à part les 200$. Mais si je dois payer 200$, c'est bien qu'il y a des frais, non ?

7) le Administrative Endorsement and Governmental Clearance Order n'existe pas. Un simple copier coller dans Google vous le confirmera.

8) Encore quelqu'un qui ne sait pas se servir de sa messagerie mail et qui signe 4 lignes à la main. Sont pas doués aux States...

En conclusion : ne soyez pas crédules. C'est juste pour vous piquer 200$ et même sans doute plus.
Pour en Savoir +Arnaque "Interpol": Lisez cet article pour la découvrir !
Utiliser Google pour esquiver les Arnaques...
Que faire en cas d'Arnaque ? Il n'est peut-être pas trop tard...
Alertez vos Amis !
Votre commentaire sera mis en ligne
immédiatement après votre validation
Francais Anglais Italien Allemand Espagnol