Site internet frauduleux : www.xk2.xyz

ARNAQUE SUSPECTÉE !!!

Date20/09/2020
Url / Site internetwww.xk2.xyz
Contenu de l'arnaque100% percent scam site that requests bitcoins to purchase inside information of new cryptocurrencies.
same story. Uncle works for the bank and has inside information
Commentaire / Explications100% percent scam site that requests bitcoins to purchase inside information of new cryptocurrencies. same story. Uncle works for the bank and has inside information
Pour en Savoir +Se faire rembourser en cas d'arnaque, c'est possible avec le Chargeback !
Guide : 5 Conseils pour acheter sur un site marchand sans se faire arnaquer
Comment détecter les sites internet frauduleux ?
Que faire en cas d'Arnaque ? Il n'est peut-être pas trop tard...
Alertez vos Amis !

26 commentaires


  • Hzjk le 21/09/2020 à 09:19

    Are you sure is a scam website?

    Répondre
  • kad78 le 22/09/2020 à 11:13

    yes it's a scam !!

    • Danne43le 27/09/2020 à 15:21

      The same story here too, she sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see when the pandemic was over. She successfully convinced me to purchase coins worth 20,000$ with BTC from coinbase to trade but I could not withdraw until I later found out about some investigators which I hired against her and xk2.xyz to help me track and recover my funds.
      That's the investigator's website to report https://regaincrypto.com/
      You can also write directly to their email address
      regaincryptoltd@protonmail.com

    • Zhaomle 06/10/2020 à 13:27

      Same here, I just got my money back also, provide them with evidence I did not believe It was possible at first, but they sent me my money back after a week after I reported to them.

    • Henry2020!le 09/10/2020 à 03:31

      This sounds and smells like another scam. https://regaincrypto.com/

      Phone numbers on the site go no where, the team members names don’t show up anywhere in social media, site is new , Danne is posting on multiple forums with almost the same story but different times when his funds were stolen lol..the whole thing sounds fishy to me

    • Henry2020!le 10/10/2020 à 11:33

      Danne43,

      Why are you posting the same messages but referring to a different exchange site but same amount of funds.
      The same story here too, she sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see when the pandemic was over. She successfully convinced me to purchase coins worth 20,000$ with BTC from coinbase to trade but I could not withdraw until I later found out about some investigators which I hired against her and POEBTC to help me track and recover my funds.
      That's the investigator's website to report https://regaincrypto.com/
      You can also write directly to their email address
      regaincryptoltd@protonmail.com

    • Henry2020!le 10/10/2020 à 11:34

      You mentioned xk2.xyz and now poebtc and now this tbic crypto.

      Same story, different sites. Makes you go hmmmm. Who are you?

    • Henry2020!le 10/10/2020 à 12:00

      Danne43 09/28/2020 at 11:01 AM
      The same story here too, she sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see when the pandemic was over. She successfully convinced me to purchase TBIC coins worth 20,000 $ with BTC from coinbase to trade but I could not withdraw until I later found out about some investigators which I hired against her and sgtxn to help me track and recover my BTC.
      That's the investigator's website to report https://regaincrypto.com/
      You can also write directly to their email address
      regaincryptoltd@protonmail.com

    • Henry2020!le 11/10/2020 à 01:42

      Danne43 at regaincrypto.com is a scam. They don’t reclaim your crypto’s. They prey on the fallen and desperate people who were already scammed.

    • carlos321le 23/10/2020 à 16:10

      Zhaom how did you get your money back?

    Répondre
  • glass le 22/09/2020 à 14:50

    they moved it to xk2.app, when you log in, you can see you're exchange, but aren't you able to just send it back again to your bitcoin? what about contacting this email: - xk2asdf@outlook.com.
    to withdraw you need to do the basic VIP (drivers licence) and then the advanced VIP, i guess this would be a bad idea cause they would then have other personal info?

    Répondre
  • Henry20201 le 22/09/2020 à 23:06

    This email xk2asdf@outlook.com doesn’t return any messages. I questioned the crypto’s that were invested and no reply back. The crypto’s that i questioned are all fake but all of them have had a great return because of website manipulation. You can actually see your investments but trying to retrieve them keeps says trading limit closed. Total and complete scam and disgusting people.

    • carlos321le 23/10/2020 à 16:03

      hello henry, can you please tell me how did you get your money back? Could you give me an email so I can contact you, thanks

    • Henry2020!le 23/10/2020 à 16:56

      I didn’t get my money back. And stay away from regaincrypto recovery services. There a scam to.

    Répondre
  • Franck le 26/09/2020 à 19:53

    How did any of you found about this website ?

    • Henry2020!le 27/09/2020 à 05:39

      I was introduced to this website by a girl named Rita on whatsupp. We socialized for about a month on whatsupp, then she brought up the subject about cryptocurrency investments, gave me a special invitation code( that was a lie, can create multiple logins with that code) , I ended up losing 2500 dollars until I figured out it was a scam. I brought it up to her and she disconnected all communication.

    Répondre
  • Henry2020! le 29/09/2020 à 01:20

    I am officially locked out of my account probably because I exposed there scam. It says to contact administrator. I followed up with them but will probably get no response. Lets chalk this up to a learning experience and hope they all get caught one day and pay the price. A bunch of scammers.

    Répondre
  • Terrence le 08/10/2020 à 06:49

    Hahaha...now the girl is named Jenny this time. She contacted me via Line app on 4th Oct saying my contact pops up in her app perhaps maybe we have crossed path before. I have none whatsoever inkling how she could be in my contact. I had blocked her today 8th Oct, 4 days on, trying to convince me she is successful, living in opulence, managing a export company, divorced, chauffeured driven and eating well, etc.

    She claimed she was from Singapore and living in Macau now. I have many Singaporean friends, they are well read, and have handled their English language well. Jenny, repeatedly does not answer my questions in context. Her replies seemed to be like sentences concocted previously from other conversations out of context. Her lack of the grasp of language also gave her away. Next I asked where she drew up in, in Singapore. She said she grew up in Marina Bay. What? Though I am not a Singapore resident, I know enough that Marina Bay is a business district, like Shenton Way, not residences estates there. How the hell did she grew up there? Next I asked her why is she using a Hong Kong phone number when she is living in Macau? You know what her... Lire la suite

    Répondre
  • Terrence le 08/10/2020 à 07:00

    Scammers are supposed to be smart people. But this Jenny (I am sure perhaps a male hiding before the female facade) with low IQ does not qualify as one. Try harder scammers

    Répondre
  • orchard le 08/10/2020 à 22:44

    I had the same experience as Terrence. There are a lot of "Malaysian" or "Singaporean" girls on social media or apps as speaky, fcb etc. They claim (all of them) in same way that they work in exporting ceramics bussiness, live in Macau but originally from Singapor. Have a sister working on 5G technologies in Huwaei company and making big profit from 5G technology investments. Be carefull and cautious. It is well organized scaming group taking money from people.

    Répondre
  • Henry2020! le 09/10/2020 à 03:28

    Can anybody shut the fken xk2.app site down or arrest those fkkn scammers

    Répondre
  • Terence le 09/10/2020 à 05:17

    Its no point shutting them down...the previous xk2.xyz was shut down but they mushroomed up a new one xk2.app. If .app is shut down, next up will be .scm :-(

    • Henry2020!le 11/10/2020 à 03:01

      Nice, I find 2 of the scammers photo on instagram and email addresses were so close.

      scammers email was ouyanglianyi19890328@gmail.com
      Instagram email is lianyi19890328

      https://www.instagram.com/lianyi19890328/

    Répondre
  • james le 14/10/2020 à 09:04

    I have a similar recent experience with a girl pretending to be from Singapore. Initially contacted through linkedin where she had a business called "Orange Photography" and was specialised in wedding photography.

    First of all, i couldn't find back a company like that at all so i was already suspicious from the very first moment. The comments she does in linkedin posts are always very brief like "good idea" or "you are right", it feels like nonsense comments.

    Anyway, conversation quickly jumped to whatsapp thereafter where she calls herself Lucy and she had a Hong Kong number. Day in day out, she contacted me to talk about ordinary stuff; to me this was another sign which wasn't normal so I was waiting for the catch to come.

    The next sign came when she talked about going out with friends for talking about important stuff. I didn't react to that so the day after she showed a picture and again mentioned the fact that she had discussed very important things. And then slowly but surely, the conversation got directed to crypto trading, if i had tried that, that she was investing seriously etc etc. My attention was raised more now.... Lire la suite

    • Henry2020!le 14/10/2020 à 18:44

      That CBCC crypto is fake. I was talking to Rita who mentioned that crypto and she was patient. I jumped in after 4 weeks and got screwed.

    Répondre
  • Harry200 le 14/10/2020 à 09:20

    I am having the same issues! I feel like a total dimwit and have been rinsed of approx. USD 5700. Any ideas on what I can do?

    Répondre
  • Henry2020! le 15/10/2020 à 22:05

    Wow. The scammers are posting everywhere on trustpilot. You should all go there and make your views known about the scam site. A bunch of positive reviews for xk2 but there all scammers.
    https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.xk2.xyz

    Répondre
  • chloe le 16/10/2020 à 05:54

    A chance to change your life's destiny
    I am a Korean. At first I learned about this project through my friends and took part in this opportunity. I invested some money, made profits, and succeeded in taking out my profits. I am very grateful to my friend because he changed my life and helped improve my economic situation. Without this opportunity, I think I may be bankrupt now. Thank God for letting me meet and seize such a good opportunity.

    • Henry2020!le 16/10/2020 à 12:40

      Chloe sounds like the scammer Rita. Exact same words used on me lol

    Répondre
  • Patrick le 18/10/2020 à 16:22

    I have been Scammed of $40000 into this Xk2 by a lady name Li on wechat

    she was so nice and have a Account on Linkedin With a Picture of her and a Clothing Manufacturing com . and then after chatting daily she talked about CBCC china's crypto Currencies in the early stage . Very convincing so I started with little and then she said to make money i need 50 K , seeing the Price go up daily . i went in .Now She does not chat in wechat and deleted her chat . 3 days i tried to get hols of her with no luck

    • Henry2020!le 18/10/2020 à 17:32

      Probably the same person who scammed me with fake cbcc crypto’s. She went by the name Rita.

    • Henry2020!le 18/10/2020 à 17:33

      Can you send me the linked in profile?

    Répondre
  • Anonimoppp le 20/10/2020 à 09:56

    I have had same experience. Know a girl from Singapore who lives and works in Macau. I have been Scammed 20000€ in XK2.app.

    But last friday i have recieved a videocall from her same number, it was Chinese Police and they said me that i was a victim of fraud for this person (a male obviously). In the videocall i saw a woman and a man, man showed me his police credencials. They said me that they captured her and they were asking me about all situation. I,m not sure if they are real police or not, they showed me their police credencials, but after all this i don,t know what is real, maybe i should call real police. But i think my money is gone forever.

    Répondre
  • Am le 20/10/2020 à 10:18

    I have lost usd2000 from these lowlife scammer from xk2.app and fgsc. A girl lured to invest in this non-existent fgsc coin. And gotten video call request and messages via whatsapp from so called police who managed to caught this scammer. By the way, i didn't accept the video call request cause would want to protect my privacy and the whole thing from getting worse.

    Right now i learned to accept the fact that i have lost my money and lesson learned. Be careful guys.

    Répondre
  • Markus le 23/10/2020 à 09:12

    Scam. They talk to you for month and manipulate you. First they want your trust and they tell how successful they are. Then they bring up that they have some inside information on some stock but you can't buy it this time. You don't have access or whatever. If you question them she makes you feel guilty that you even questioned her. Then she brings up that "new" crypto currency that she got you a reserved code for foreigners. Lost 33000 dollars. The outlook Email address doesn't respond. She also doesn't respond on what's app anymore.

    Répondre
  • çelik le 23/10/2020 à 17:54

    These people defrauded me in the same way. The supposed citibank manager was his uncle and they said they knew this FGSC was increasing but they are always cheating and tears, Don't be fooled, they cheated on me,

    Répondre
  • Henry2020! le 27/10/2020 à 20:45

    Site is down since yesteday

    Répondre
  • Çelik le 28/10/2020 à 05:30

    The site was closed, they did what they were going to do, they disappeared. Maybe this site has changed its name again, it would be better if knowledgeable friends inform.

    Répondre
  • Cedric1010 le 28/10/2020 à 06:23

    I also been scammed of usd30,000. Same thing, Singapore girl living in Macau. Spoken to her for about 3months, did video call twice and a few phone calls. Was from the site bbae then move to lamcoin and xk2. Should have been more wary earlier, but now too late and all sites are closed and got blocked by scammer. A few girls tried the same method on me, father/uncle in some big corporations and got insider info but never talk to them too much. Somehow still fell for the last one.

    Répondre
  • Henry2020! le 29/10/2020 à 17:16

    Could this be the reason the site is down.

    copy/paste
    Based on the current Whois data, the domain was suspended when the complaint was received by ICANN, or the registrar demonstrated that it took reasonable steps to investigate the abuse claim by suspending, deleting, cancelling or otherwise deactivating the domain name.

    • Cedric1010le 29/10/2020 à 18:28

      To date they have cheated about 3million or more for each site. Every time they will use huobi to transfer the money out of their site...dunno if it’s possible to contact huobi about the related links and whoever is registered in huobi

    Répondre
  • Henry2020! le 29/10/2020 à 21:58

    How did you know they were using huobi and 3 mil stolen?

    • Cedric1010le 30/10/2020 à 14:29

      I trace the QR code that were given to me and every time the so called “investment” that I put in was transfer out to another QR code and later transfer out to huobi. The whole action was very fast, about 30mins.....Then I click the various code reflected there and all got the same transferred pattern. It’s just a rough estimate of the amount they cheated online. You wanna try to see how it works. https://usdt.tokenview.com/en/address/18nCD4sm9mn6MHW2fAWYBBar7bVSyT9US9

    Répondre
  • Am le 30/10/2020 à 14:45

    Please stay away from xk2.app (but the website has been inaccessible now) and regaincrypto ltd (so called can recovered back your stolen btc but ended up directing you to create a new wallet under a platform called bitcoin by blockchain).

    Trully piece of s**t these scammers.

    Stay vigilant guys.

    Répondre

 
 
 

Votre commentaire sera mis en ligne
immédiatement après votre validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand