Arnaque via PayPal : service@paypal.com

ARNAQUE SUSPECTÉE !!!

Date29/09/2022
Emailservice@paypal.com
Contenu de l'arnaqueHello, Customer

PayPal

You sent a payment of $27.98 USD

Thanks for using PayPal. To see the full transaction details, log in to your PayPal account. Keep in mind, it may take a few moments for this transaction to appear.

Transaction ID
O-0197985032

Transaction date
Wed, September 28, 2022 10:56 PM

Merchant

Instructions to merchant
You haven't entered any instructions.

Shipping address - confirmed
Hidden

Description Unit price Qty Amount
Item# 059C5111021 $18.99 USD 1 $18.99 USD
Subtotal $18.99 USD
Shipping and handling $8.99 USD
Total $27.98 USD
Payment $27.98 USD
Payment sent to
Funding Sources Used (Total)
Credit Card $27.98 USD
IuvvVDXPJsuvvVDXPJsuvvVDXPJuuvvVDXPJeuvvVDXPJs wuvvVDXPJiuvvVDXPJtuvvVDXPJhuvvVDXPJ tuvvVDXPJhuvvVDXPJiuvvVDXPJs tuvvVDXPJruvvVDXPJauvvVDXPJnuvvVDXPJsuvvVDXPJauvvVDXPJcuvvVDXPJtuvvVDXPJiuvvVDXPJouvvVDXPJnuvvVDXPJ?
IuvvVDXPJfuvvVDXPJ yzCvJgvoEKCozCvJgvoEKCuzCvJgvoEKC dzCvJgvoEKCiuvvVDXPJdzCvJgvoEKCnzCvJgvoEKC'tuvvVDXPJ muvvVDXPJazCvJgvoEKCkzCvJgvoEKCezCvJgvoEKC tuvvVDXPJhzCvJgvoEKCiuvvVDXPJsuvvVDXPJ ozCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKCdzCvJgvoEKCezCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKC ozCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKC iuvvVDXPJfuvvVDXPJ yzCvJgvoEKCozCvJgvoEKCuzCvJgvoEKC buvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCluvvVDXPJiuvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCvuvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKC azCvJgvoEKCnzCvJgvoEKC uzCvJgvoEKCnzCvJgvoEKCazCvJgvoEKCuzCvJgvoEKCtuvvVDXPJhzCvJgvoEKCozCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKCiuvvVDXPJzzCvJgvoEKCezCvJgvoEKCdzCvJgvoEKC puvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKCsuvvVDXPJozCvJgvoEKCnzCvJgvoEKC iuvvVDXPJsuvvVDXPJ azCvJgvoEKCtuvvVDXPJtuvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCmuvvVDXPJpuvvVDXPJtuvvVDXPJiuvvVDXPJnzCvJgvoEKCguvvVDXPJ tuvvVDXPJozCvJgvoEKC azCvJgvoEKCcuvvVDXPJcuvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCsuvvVDXPJsuvvVDXPJ yzCvJgvoEKCozCvJgvoEKCuzCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKC azCvJgvoEKCcuvvVDXPJcuvvVDXPJozCvJgvoEKCuzCvJgvoEKCnzCvJgvoEKCtuvvVDXPJ, puvvVDXPJluvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCazCvJgvoEKCsuvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKC cuvvVDXPJluvvVDXPJiuvvVDXPJcuvvVDXPJkzCvJgvoEKC tuvvVDXPJhzCvJgvoEKCezCvJgvoEKC buvvVDXPJuzCvJgvoEKCtuvvVDXPJtuvvVDXPJozCvJgvoEKCnzCvJgvoEKC buvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCluvvVDXPJozCvJgvoEKCwuvvVDXPJ fuvvVDXPJozCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKC cuvvVDXPJazCvJgvoEKCnzCvJgvoEKCcuvvVDXPJezCvJgvoEKCluvvVDXPJ yzCvJgvoEKCozCvJgvoEKCuzCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKC ozCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKCdzCvJgvoEKCezCvJgvoEKCrzCvJgvoEKC.

Cancel the Payment

PayPal
Help & Contact | Security | Apps
Twitter Instagram Facebook LinkedIn

PayPal is committed to preventing fraudulent emails. Emails from PayPal will always contain your full name. Learn to identify phishing

Please don't reply to this email. To get in touch with us, click Help & Contact.

PayPal Customer Service can be reached at 888-221-1161.

Not sure why you received this email? Learn more

Copyright © 1999-2021 PayPal, Inc. All rights reserved. PayPal is located at 2211 N. First St., San Jose, CA 95131.
PayPal RT000064:en_US(en-US):1.4.0:730c3d
Commentaire / ExplicationsCe mail m'informe d'un paiement par PayPal et m'invite à me connecter sur mon compte PayPal pour confirmer l'achat

Témoignages similaires
Pour en Savoir +
Thématique(s) liée(s)
Alertez vos Amis !
Victime d'une arnaque ? Faites-vous aider

  • Les avis et commentaires laissés par les internautes sont classés par ordre chronologique et ne sont pas contrôlés à priori. En savoir +

    • john141880 le 29/09/2022 à 18:20

      Malgré son adresse mail trompeuse, ce mail est une tentative de phishing:

      1) un vrai message aurait été écrit en français.
      2) un message de paypal commence par une salutation, suivie de vos prénom et nom.
      3) il n'y a jamais de lien pour contester une transaction sur un avis de paiement.
      4) Paypal, pour l'UE, est domicilié au Luxembourg et pas à San Jose, en Californie.

      Vous pouvez signaler ce pourriel à spoof@paypal.com

      Répondre

    Votre commentaire sera mis en ligne
    immédiatement après votre validation

  • Groupe créé le - 0 Membres

    Pour visualiser le contenu de ce groupe privé ou demander à le rejoindre, vous devez créer un compte ou vous connecter .