ARNAQUE SUSPECTÉE !!!

Arnaque au don
deskof01@gmail.com BANK OF AMERICA / ELLIOT TYLER

Date03/07/2023
Emaildeskof01@gmail.com
Pseudonyme utiliséBANK OF AMERICA / ELLIOT TYLER
Contenu de l'arnaqueDe : BANK OF AMERICA
Envoyé : vendredi 30 juin 2023 18:32
Objet :

BANK OF AMERICA
100 NORTH TRYON ST CHARLOTTE,
NORTH CAROLINA. 28255, USA.
FROM THE DESK OF:
MR. ELLIOT TYLER
FINANCIAL SOLUTION BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATE OFFICE

EMAIL: (tyelliotboa@gmail.com)

ATTENTION: FUND BENEFICIARY.

We wish to inform you that the board of trustees and management of
Bank of America has finalized and have been given an Immediate
transfer order by the Us Department of the Treasury in conjunction
with the United Nations and our current President Mr. Joe Biden, to
transfer your overdue fund to your bank account, the approved sum of
USD$2,000.000.00 (Two Million United States Dollars Only) by this
following means of choice.

The World Bank Group has mandated the Bank of America (BOA) via my
Office to release funds to beneficiaries through a means preferable by
the beneficiary, Hence Your Name appears as one of The fund
beneficiaries whom their fund was successfully cleared for payment.

Your money will be released to you through a means preferable by you
to avoid paying excess charges.

Finally, you are advised to re-confirm these to us.

Your Full Name.......................
Age.......................
Contact address......................
Occupation.............................
Mobile Telephone.............................

Most importantly be aware that Two Million United States Dollars Only
(US$2,000.000.00) was allocated to you as the approved amount due to
you, there are two options to receive your funds (1) Bank to Bank wire
transfer (2) Payments through Delivery of ATM CARD to your address
then you have to choose on the two options above, Be also informed
that all the documents regarding this approval and authorization has
been issued in your name.

Therefore be aware that your fund has obtained all her clearance to be
released to you.

Await your urgent attention today.

Congratulations.

Sincerely,
MR. ELLIOT TYLER
FINANCIAL SOLUTION
BANK OF AMERICA.
EMAIL: (tyelliotboa@gmail.com)
Commentaire / ExplicationsArnaque classique

ofilesm1@gmail.com
tyelliotboa@gmail.com

Services d'assistance aux victimes
  • Les avis et commentaires laissés par les internautes sont classés par ordre chronologique et ne sont pas contrôlés à priori. En savoir +

    • Fraud Watcher/Advisor le 06/03/2024 à 07:10

      À propos de ces fausses adresses emails déclarées HAUTEMENT contrefaites / maquillées / déguisées voire trompeuses et considérées indésirables comme SPAM parmi tant d'autres estampillées à leur insu soi-disant au nom de la banque Bank of America ou d'une personne travaillant à cette agence bancaire :

      [ deskof01@gmail.com ] (Desktop of)
      [ jeffa9257@gmail.com ] (Jeff Anderson)
      [ tyelliotboa@gmail.com ] (Tyler Elliot Bank Of America)
      [ ageroirene@gmail.com ] (Agero Irene)
      [ fofficefiless@gmail.com ]
      [ infoinfo1201@gmail.com ] (Geoffrey S. Greener | Charles Paul Rettig | Ramiah George Patrick)
      [ arikojames17@gmail.com ] (Ariko James | Christine P. Katziff)
      [ jeffanderson955@gmail.com ] (Jeff Anderson)
      [ fundspayment731@gmail.com ] (Funds Payment)
      [ bankofamerica241@gmail.com ] (Bank of America)
      [ abdulraheemwww7@gmail.com ] (Abdul Raheem)
      .../...

      Si l'escroc (@lias l'expéditeur ou l'utilisateur factice) dispose d'une (ou de plusieurs) adresse(s) email(s) usurpée(s) ou falsifiée(s) qui se termine(nt) par @gmail.com, signalez l'abus si vous avez reçu un message suspect estampillé soi-disant au nom de Bank of America ou d'une personne à l'en-tête d'un courriel Google Mail afin que l'auteur de cette arnaque soit identifié et bloqué (blacklisted), veuillez transférer l'email frauduleux à Google via ce lien URL sécurisé https://support.google.com/mail/contact/abuse

      https://support.google.com/mail/answer/8253?hl=fr

      et par email à ces adresses suivantes :

      ... Lire la suite

      Répondre
    • Diulf le 09/04/2024 à 08:57

      Arnaque similaire de fundspayment731@gmail.com

      ************************************

      De : Cross Keys Bank USA fundspayment731@gmail.com
      Envoyé : lundi 8 avril 2024 12:59
      Objet : From Cross Keys Bank USA.

      From Cross Keys Bank USA.
      Contact Person: Mr.Roy Kenneth
      Accountant Officer (Cross Keys Bank)
      Cross Keys Bank 307 Plank Rd. Saint Joseph,
      Louisiana 71366 United States of America
      GOOD NEWS AND VERY URGENT,
      I believe this will be good news to you, We held a board of directors meeting today in this Bank hall and our Director general has signed a check and release of your $4.8Millions to you this week as it was approved today.
      Now, what it will cost you now to get your over due funds released to you is $75 dollars Gift Card like Steam wallet gift Cards, Amazon, Ebay card, Sephora card, Razer gold card, Apple card iTunes and If you send this Gift Cards of $75.00 this morning, you will get your funds tomorrow morning for sure and Nothing less! And we guarantee the receipt of your fund to be successfully transferred to you within the next 20hrs after the receipt of payment has been confirmed.
      This is the last opportunity you have to claim your winning funds and what it will cost you now are just gift cards of $75.00 and nothing more
      Have a great day.
      Yours sincerely,
      Mr. Michael Vizard
      Chair Of the Cross Keys Bank USA.
      Co-chief Operating Officer,
      Cross Keys Bank®
      Corporate Office, NY
      crosskeysbankusa01@accountant.com
      Cross Keys Bank USA,
      N.A. Member FDIC

      Répondre
    • Diulf le 09/04/2024 à 09:06

      Arnaque similaire de fundspayment731@gmail.com

      ************************************

      De : Rt. Hon. Richard Wagner, Chief Justice of the PC Canada

      fundspayment731@gmail.com
      Envoyé : vendredi 5 avril 2024 23:29
      Objet : Urgent Attention Needed

      Attention Dear beneficiary:

      From the desktop of. Hon. Judge Mr. Richard Wagner, (Born in Montreal on April 2, 1957). I took office on December 18, 2017. I am the Chief Judge of Canada.

      I am sending you this email regarding your $ 12,000,000,000.00 inheritance payment of funds. Twelve billion US dollars in custody of the Royal Bank of Canada (RBC). This is to inform you that the Lottery Winner's payment is in the amount of US $ 12,000,000,000.00. was legally approved and deposited with the Bank, Royal Bank of Canada (RBC) The lottery won by your email address via the selected active online email address of the prize sponsor Coca Cola Company. It was registered with your email address by the Executive Directors of the Coca-Cola Company Canada Branch Lottery Board, I am writing to notify you that Mr. David I McKay, the President and CEO of Royal Bank of Canada, visited my office with an envelope containing copies of the documents and the documents are his lottery winning payment file. They stated that he renounces his lottery prize and that the purpose of visiting my office is to seek support and have
      my signature on the documents for the easy confiscation of his US $ 12,000,000,000. 00. to the government budget account as you do not want to... Lire la suite

      Répondre
    Non
    Oui, j'ai utilisé / consommé
  • Groupe créé le - 0 Membres

    Pour visualiser le contenu de ce groupe privé ou demander à le rejoindre, vous devez créer un compte ou vous connecter .