Alertes du moment
Faites attention aux offres d’emploi qui demandent un paiement avant toute procédure officielle. Une entreprise sérieuse ne demande jamais d’argent pour u
|
Derniers avis (tous sites)
Arnaque emploi
hr.who@jobcareersportals.eu +12052730140 Susan Peterson Human Resources Manager WHO
Date | 27/02/2025 |
---|---|
hr.who@jobcareersportals.eu | |
Pseudonyme utilisé | Susan Peterson Human Resources Manager WHO |
Url / Site internet | https://almar-keine.com/our-services/ Score fiabilité Scamdoc | Info Contact / Whois |
Téléphone | +1 205-273-0140 (ou 0012052730140) (Infos / Score de risque) |
Contenu de l'arnaque | This is to confirm that we have received your application for the Budget & Finance Officer Position based in Brazzaville (Republic of the Congo) with travel on need basis. Please find attached to this email the detailed Job Description with the remuneration terms. For the full Job description and remuneration terms, please see the attached Job description document (MS Word 2003-2010). Find attached to this email our entry assessment form for new staff joining the organization. Fill it honestly and accurately and return the same to me as soon as possible as we need to fill the position very urgently due to work backlog. We need to finalize this recruitment before next week and expect you will be able to report to work as soon as possible. The exact reporting date will be mutually agreed with you. For the position, the organization requires your latest Psychometric International Cogitative Knowledge Profile Score(ICKPS) as per the desired qualifications but given the geographical separation, as the recruitment is being done here in our head office, we are unable to conduct the same. We request you to submit this together with the filled entry assessment form. You can take the ICKPS Online using any international invigilator who offers the ICKPS certification. If your ICKPS is not ready, please fill & send back to me the new staff entry assessment form but schedule your ICKPS with an International invigilator including but not limited to the below invigilators and email me your score as soon as you get it. Almar Keine LLC Syeir Kintltor Center Any other accredited ICKPS Invigilator is fine as well. Please scan and email the certified ICKPS score to reach me on or before 5pm GMT tomorrow if you would wish to proceed with the recruitment process. Wishing you all the best in remaining application processes. Any telephone solicitation will lead to automatic disqualification. We are an Equal Opportunity Employer. |
Commentaire / Explications | Après avoir reçu cet email, j'ai cherché des sites où je pouvais faire le ICKPS sur d'autres plateformes mais le seul où j'ai trouvé ce test c'est celui de almar-keine et ils me demandaient de payer 280USD pour le faire et le paiement faisait parti des informations mis en avant.
|
Services d'assistance aux victimes |
-
-
Groupe créé le - 0 Membres (gérer les membres)
Pour visualiser le contenu de ce groupe privé ou demander à le rejoindre, vous devez créer un compte ou vous connecter .