ARNAQUE SUSPECTÉE !!!

Arnaque identité (Phishing)
you-have-been-hacked1771@mail.ssctv.net Security Alert

Date29/06/2025
Emailyou-have-been-hacked1771@mail.ssctv.net
Pseudonyme utiliséSecurity Alert
Contenu de l'arnaqueSecurity Alert
29 juin 2025 13:14
you-have-been-hacked1771@mail.ssctv.net
À: you >
5G
92
>
I want to inform you about a very bad situation for you. However, you can benefit from it, if you will act wisely.
Have you heard of Pegasus?
This is a spyware program that installs on computers and smartphones and allows hackers to monitor the activity of device owners. It provides access to your webcam, messengers, emails, call records, etc. It works well on Android, iOS, and Windows. I guess, you already figured out where I'm getting at.
It's been a few months since I installed it on all your devices because you were not quite choosy about what links to click on the internet.
During this period, I've learned about all aspects of your private life, but one is of special significance to me.
I've recorded many videos of you jerking off to highly controversial porn videos.
Given that the "questionable genre is almost always the same, I can conclude that you have sick perversion.
I doubt you'd want your friends, family and co-
workers to know about it.
However, I can do it in a few clicks.
Every number in your contact book will suddenly receive these videos -
on WhatsApp, on Telegram, on Skype, on email -
everywhere.
It is going to be a tsunami that will sweep away everything in its path, and first of all, your former life.
Don't think of yourself as an innocent victim.
No one knows where your perversion might lead in the future, so consider this a kind of deserved punishment to stop you.
Better late than never. I'm some kind of God who sees everything.
However, don't panic. As we know, God is merciful and forgiving, and so do I. But my mercy is not free.
Send $1500 USD to my Litecoin address:
Itc1q0mqhqcrytldw7mquxzrh8gp5qd3sahh5sxf6zv
Once I receive confirmation of the transaction, I will permanently delete all videos compromising you, uninstall Pegasus from all of your devices, and disappear from your life. You can be sure
my benefit is only money. Otherwise, I wouldn't be writing to you, but destroy your life without a word in a second.
I'll be notified when
you open my email, and from that moment you have exactly 48 hours to send the money.
if cryptocurrencies are unchartered waters for you, don't worry, it's very simple.
Just
google "crypto exchange" and then it will be no harder than buying some useless stuff on Amazon.
I strongly warn you against the following:
Do not reply to this email. I sent it from a temp email so I am untraceable.
Do not contact the police. I have access to all your devices, and as soon as I find out you ran to the cops, videos will be published. Don't try to reset or destroy your devices.
As I mentioned above: I'm monitoring all your activity, so you either agree to my terms or the videos are published. Also, don't forget that cryptocurrencies are anonymous, so it's impossible to identify me using the provided address.
Good luck, my perverted friend. I hope this is the last time we hear from each other. And some friendly advice: from now on, don't be so careless about your online security.
O
Г
Commentaire / ExplicationsEscroquerie avec extorsion de fonds via une demande de rançon à payer en Litecoin pour soi-disant mes données diffusées sur le Net.

Pièce(s) jointe(s)
  • Services d'assistance aux victimes
    • Les avis et commentaires laissés par les internautes sont classés par ordre chronologique et ne sont pas contrôlés à priori. En savoir +

      • pratikj le 29/06/2025 à 13:19

        Vos êtes courageux, sous cette canicule, de lire cette prose, qui n'est pas dans la langue de Molière.
        Ce qui en dit long sur l'incompétence de ce triste sire, comme Louis XVIII, obèse et goutteux, assis sur son coussin de velours, à marmonner des édits que personne ne respecte.
        Il sème au vent mauvais, comme aurait pu dire Villon, à tous, son incontinence épistolaire.
        En bref comme disait un certain Pépin, il sait absolument tout de vous et il vous fait la manche !
        Archimède, pas le philosophe, mais le clochard, lui à au moins le geste, mais comme votre guignol ne sait absolument rien de vous.

        Répondre
      • SUAVA le 06/07/2025 à 08:46

        Je n'ai pas ouvert ce mail qui a atterri dans les messages indésirables. J'ai bloqué ce mail et le domaine. Depuis la Cyber Attack dont Free a été victime en octobre, je reçois de nombreux mails frauduleux dont un prétendument émanant de Leroy Merlin (arnaque signalée par Leroy Merlin). Je vais supprimer cette adresse mail car curieusement, c'est la seule adresse concernée par ce genre de messages. Je suis cliente chez FREE.

        • Michel D le 06/07/2025 à 09:25

          Sur cette arnaque, aucun rapport avec la fuite de données chez Free.
          Moi, des spams détectés en tant que spams, j'en reçois tous les jours.
          J'en recevais déjà il y a 20 ans..
          Et je n'ai jamais été chez Free.

          Tant qu'ils sont "mis dans les spams", je n'en fais rien.
          Quand je reçois un spam non détecté, je le signale sur signal-spam.fr (j'espère qu'ils en font bon usage...).

        Répondre
      Non
      Oui, j'ai utilisé / consommé
    • Groupe créé le - 0 Membres

      Pour visualiser le contenu de ce groupe privé ou demander à le rejoindre, vous devez créer un compte ou vous connecter .